Twenty-seven Cal South teams from 14U to 19U age groups will be representing Southern California in the 2019-2020 US Youth Soccer National League that will begin play in late November to early December. Every team will be fighting to earn their place in the 2020 US Youth Soccer National Championships to be held July 22-27 in Overland Park, Kan. The full list of teams attending National League may be found below.

In the 2018-19 season, three Southern California teams advanced directly into the 2019 US Youth Soccer National Championships, which also took place in Kansas.

Southern California teams must compete in the California Regional League in order to participate in the US Youth Soccer National League. Teams competing in the 2019-20 CRL Season have the opportunity to qualify to the 2020 US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Championships, as well as the 2020-21 National League.

Girls Events
Nov. 24-27, 2019 – Boca Raton, Fla. (All 14U)
Dec. 5-8, 2019 – Wilson, N.C. and Goldsboro, N.C. (All 15U-19U)
Jan. 10-12, 2020 – Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (Half 15U-19U)
March 20-22, 2020 – Las Vegas, Nev. (All 14U, Half 15U-19U)

Boys Events
Dec. 11-14, 2019 – Panama City Beach, Fla. (All 17U-19U)
Dec. 12-15, 2019 – Panama City Beach, Fla. (All 15U-16U)
Dec. 27-30, 2019 – Tampa, Fla. (All 14U)
Dec. 28-30, 2019 – Tampa, Fla. (Half 15U-19U)
March 13-15, 2020 – Las Vegas, Nev. (All 14U, Half 15U-19U)

The complete 2019-20 National League schedule will be announced in the fall.

Age group Team
Boys 2006/14U Riverside City FC B06 Academy
Boys 2006/14U Rebels SC Elite 06 Boys 14U
Girls 2006/14U Legends FC G06 Academy II
Boys 2005/15U Olympiacos FC B05 Academy
Boys 2005/15U Celtic Academy Haros B05
Girls 2005/15U Legends FC G05 South
Girls 2005/15U Pateadores LA G2005
Boys 2004/16U FRAM 04 Chovkovy
Girls 2004/16U San Diego Strikers G04 Premier
Girls 2004/16U Legends FC G04 Academy II
Girls 2004/16U Legends FC East Riverside G04
Girls 2004/16U Beach GC G04
Boys 2003/17U Fullerton Rangers B03 White
Boys 2003/17U Rebels Elite 2003
Girls 2003/17U San Diego SC Academy Navy G17U
Girls 2003/17U Legends FC G03 Premier
Girls 2003/17U CDA Slammers FC HB G03 Elite
Girls 2003/17U GPS LA G03 Red
Girls 2003/17U Temecula Valley Hawks G03 Academy
Girls 2002/18U Legends FC G02 Black
Girls 2002/18U Fullerton Rangers G02 White
Girls 2002/18U Beach FC SB G02 Chirgwin
Girls 2002/18U CDA Slammers HB G02 Elite
Boys 2001/19U Boys U19 OC Surf Armour Discovery
Boys 2001/19U Strikers FC South Bay Black
Girls 2001/19U Santa Monica United G01
Girls 2001/19U Legends FC G01 South