Fullerton Calif (February 17, 2017) – Cal South PRO+|ODP Program released its player selections for the 2006 Boys and Girls PRO+| ODP Player Pools for the 2017 Spring Development Phase. The full list of selected players can be found below.

• If your name is listed below, click here to complete registration

• Click here for training schedule and locations

Training Camps for both Boys and Girls will be held March 11, 12 & 19, 2017 at Ventura College, with the staff selecting on March 19, 18-22 players to participate in the Cal South PRO+|ODP Summer Development Camp in Ojai. The Girls Camp is set to take place on July 9 – July 12, and the Boys Camp scheduled for July 13 – July 16, 2017

All training sessions will be held at

Ventura College
4677 Telegraph Rd
Ventura, CA 93003

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “We are excited to add this new youngest age group to the PRO+|ODP Program. The whole emphasis for this age group is based on 100% development in training. We are going to see if any of these younger players can compete at the next level in a controlled and productive learning environment.”

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information with your club registrar. 

2006 GIRLS
First Last Club
Gabriela Alyarez FRAM
Bretts Andrews FRAM
Sophia Anuat Rebels SC Gold
Julia Arensdorf Beach Milner
Rilynn Arnold Beach FC SB
Elise Avila Albion SC G06 Academy
Charlotte Benson Murrieta Surf G06 White
Natalia Briganti West Coast FC
Danae Burroughs Albion SC G06 Academy
Grace Caldwell LAGSB Elite
Malia Callahan Ventura FC Premier
Samantha Caloca FC Golden State
Mychael Carbon West Coast FC
Sienna Cervantes FC Golden State PDA
Mia Chiodini SD Surf ACD
Sofia Chiovare CCU SoCal Academy G2006
Aubrey Crisostomo Albion SC G06 Academy
Madison Culp Laguna United FC Blue
Isabella Dalzell Ventura FC Premier
Kirsten Dauderman Slammers FC
Shannon Davidson Beach FC SB
Kayla Day CCU SoCal Academy G2006
Gabriella DeMars LAGSD
Marley DeRoo West Coast FC
Ines Derrien SD Surf EGSL Academy G06
Isabella Diem Murrieta Surf G06 White
Alex DiGennaro LAGSB Elite
Juliana Dow San Diego SC G2006 Navy
Kathryn Duffey Ventura FC Premier
Zaria Echemendina CDA Slammers
Hannah Eftekhari SD Surf Academy Brookfield
Gizelle El Assal LAGSB Elite
Bryanna Elias West Coast FC
Madison Encinas Anaheim Surf
Kiley Fehrenbacher Albion SC G06 Academy
Gabrielle Flores FC Golden State PDA
McKinley Fregoso Strikers FC North Ayala Black
Kyah Gaines Slammers FC Cerritos
Natalie Garcia Oxnard PAL
Briana Garcia-Angeles Anaheim Surf-G2006 Whitefield
Jillian Garland South Valley SC
Alexandra Gomez Slammers FC
Emily Gonzalez CZ Elite Soccer G06 Cherif
Janessa Gonzalez Oxnard PAL
Hailey Gordon Anaheim Surf
Rylan Harris So Cal Blues Rennie
Julia Holzhaus Anaheim Surf
Esmeralda Jaquez CCU SoCal Academy G2006
Emma Johnson LAGSB Elite
Seyrin Kaese Rebels SC Gold
Da Silva Karina Legends FC G06
Kaitlyn Keefe So Cal Blues Holley
Taylor Kessler Legends FC G06 FC
Gia Kiesling LAGSD
Miye Kodama NVSC Breakaway
Michelle Kramer San Diego SC G2006 Navy
Kelsea Laughrey LAGSB Elite
Riley Lincoln Albion SC G06 Academy
Taylor Liston Ventura FC Premier
Alivia Livingstone So Cal Blues Holley
Esquivel Lizbett Anaheim Surf
Valerie Llamas FC Golden State
Diana Loera Rebels SC Gold
Kayla Luevano LAGSD
Taylor Lynch South Valley SC
Mia Martinez CCU SoCal Academy G2006
Presley Marvil San Diego Surf EGSL
Sophia Maselli West Coast FC
Isabella McFarland Legends FC G06 FC
Krystal Medina Anaheim Surf
Ashley Mekitarian Albion SC G06 Academy
Klarissa Melgoza Oxnard PAL
Riley Monahanaikire SD Surf EGSL Academy G06
Emmerson Monk San Diego SC G2006 Navy
Jazlynn Moreno Real So Cal
Brianna Nesser Anaheim Surf
Emerson Newman Beach FC LB
leilani Ngo-Harris CDA Slammers
Teagan O’Dell Legends FC G06 FC
Juliana Obrien Beach Milner
Susanna Pate Hotspurs
Alex Pena SD Surf Academy Brookfield
Cassandra Penaloza CDA Slammers
Eliane Pimentel CZ Elite Soccer G06 Cherif
Jaida Pryor Real So Cal
Hannah Puff West Coast FC
Mia Pulido FC Golden State PDA
Isabella Quicho Beach FC Milner
Jenna Rivera CDA Slammers
Angely Robledo Beach FC SB
Brooke Robson So Cal Blues Holley
Fernanda Rodriguez Strikers FC-OC EGSL G2006
Kennedy Roesch SD Surf EGSL Academy 2006
Genesis Romero Strikers FC North
Aliavaha Saldana Strikers FC North G06 Red SM
Ava Schall Albion SC G06 Academy
Tanya Schornstein SD Surf ACD
Kyla Schuster Legends FC G06 FC
Riley Seyier San Diego SC G2006 Navy
Kailen Sharif LAGSB Elite
Kaylee Shazi Strikers FC-OC EGSL G2006
Taylor Smith West Coast FC
Maggie Solis South Valley SC
Ruby Stimer Oxnard PAL
Alexis Thomas Slammers FC
Naomi Tobias Eagles SC
Samantha Torres Anaheim Surf-G2006 Whitefield
Isabella Vaca Strikers FC North G06 Red SM
Alexis Villa LAGSD
Areil Villegas Rebels SC Gold
Chloe Walls Rebels SC-G06-Gold
Bridget Ward CZ Elite Soccer G06 Cherif
Ava Watson Albion SC G06 Academy
Ella Weil LAGSB Elite
Sofia Young SD Surf Academy Brookfield
Madeline Zapien San Diego Surf EGSL
Anniston Zielsdorf South Valley SC
2006 BOYS
First Last Club
Gerardo Aguilar Celtic 1888
Darien Alvarez Chula Vista FC Angulo
Luis Alvarez Rebels SC – Elite
Gustavo Arias FC Deportivo Pro Alliance
Daniel Arreola LAGSB 06 Pre Academy
George Atallah Inter-America FCMT
Simon Bank SMUFC
Gavin Bellomy LAGSB Pre Academy II
Ryan Betancourt Colton America SC Gon
Samuel Bruno Magnus FC
Victor Casillas Xplosion SC
Adriel Chavira Chula Vista FC – Chavira
Eren Cinar Irvine Soccer B06 Gratzer
Jose Cisneros TFA Blue
Cesar Cisneros Xplosion SC
Noah Davis Beach FC – Osborne
Amir Dawkins LA United FC
Nicholas DeSisto LAGSB 06 Pre Academy
Raymond Escobedo Santa Barbara B06 White
Aaron Espana FC Golden St. PDA
Edgar Esparza AVSC Storm Elite C
Sebastian Esparza Xplosion SC
Axel Espinoza FC Deportivo Pro Alliance
Matthew Evans Total Futbol Academy
Carter Feinman Albion SC – Crowe
Cristian Flores Strikers FC Mission Viejo
Zen Franco TFA Blue
Riley Franco Xplosion SC
David Garcia UIFC Laguna FC Academy
Andrew Gendy LAGSB Pre Academy II
Alex Gomez Total Futbol Academy Red
Jonathan Gonzalez La Esperanza
Christian Gougov San Diego SC B06 Academy
Kennedy Gramaio LAGSB Pre Academy II
Isaiahs Gutierrez Albion – Crowe
Angel Gutierrez Bakersfield Legacy
Daniel Gutierrez UIFC Laguna FC Academy
Jorge Hernandez Bakersfield Legacy
Diego Hernandez Rebels SC – Blue
Lucas Huiner Santa Barbara B06 White
Jaxon Hutcheon West Coast FC
Braden Johnson Laguna United Blue
Caden Jordan LAGSD Pre Academy II Caroll
Daniel Joshi Irvine Soccer B06 Gratzer
Ryker Joutz Strikers FC Mission Viejo
Gael Juarez Albion – Gins
Evin Lavarreda Inter-America FCMT
Jack Lawless LAGSD Pre Academy II Caroll
Jesus Lopez Inter-America FCMT
Flavio Lopez LAGSB 06 Pre Academy
Jose Magana Total Futbol Academy Red
Edward Martinez FRAM – Ruiz
Ivan Martinez Total Futbol Academy Red
Brayden McClelland Irvine Soccer – Martinez
Elton McCrudden Pateadores LA
Dylan Meadows Albion SC – Gins
Miguel Molina Total Futbol Academy
Issac Morales Total Futbol Academy Red
Jake Morrison LAGSD Pre Academy II Caroll
Nathan Mosqueda Total Futbol Academy
Diego Munoz Celtic 1888
Garen Myongo Albion – Crowe
Ryan Namdar Irvine Soccer – Martinez
Nathan Nunez Total Futbol Academy
Sergio Nuno Total Futbol Academy Red
Jose Ochoa Albion SC – Gins
Amechi Okoye Beach FC – Osborne
Christian Orzuna Laguna United Blue
Miguel Padilla FC Long Beach
Luke Parker Central Coast Condors
Davis Parr Albion SC – Crowe
Lucca Patti LAGSB 2006 Gold
Christopher Porter Rebels SC – Blue
Joseph Prado Total Futbol Academy Red
Moises Prado Total Futbol Academy Red
Liam Price LAGSB Pre Academy II
Santiago Ramirez Rebels SC – Elite
Tamir Ratoviz Real So Cal
Justin Rivera FC Deportivo Pro Alliance
Saul Rivera InterAmerica FCMT
Diego Rivera Rebels SC – Elite
Ian Rodriguez LAGSB 06 Pre Academy
Adrian Rodriguez Xplosion SC
Antonio Rodriguez Diaz Irvine Soccer – Martinez
Jayen Romero UIFC Laguna FC Academy
Brandon Roque Albion SC – Crowe
Micah Rossen SMUFC
Saul Ruiz Colton America SC Gon
Leonardo Salazar Atlante – Prado
Roman Sanchez Chula Vista FC – Chavira
Michael Severeson Strikers FC Mission Viejo
Luke Simpson Laguna United Blue
Wyatt Smiley San Diego SC B06 Academy
Andrew Sorto Pateadores LA
Morris Spaltenstein SMUFC
Gavin Sparks Santa Barbara B06 White
Andrew Sullivan TFA FCLA
Steven Torres Total Futbol Academy
Garrett Traver Strikers FC Mission Viejo
Adrian Trujillo LA United FC
David Vazquez Total Futbol Academy
Marcos Velasco Xplosion SC
Joshua Vera Alonso LA United FC
Leonardo Villalpando Bakersfield Legacy
Noa Wada LAGSB 06 Pre Academy
Devin Zachry Strikers FC Mission Viejo
Zander Zill Irvine Soccer – Martinez