Cal South PRO+ ODP Program released its player selections for the 2003 Boys and Girls PRO+ ODP Player Pools for the 2017 Spring Development Phase. The full list of selected players can be found below.

Training Centers for both Boys and Girls will be held April 22, 23, at Ventura College and 19, 2017 at Fullerton College, with the staff selecting players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai; the Girls Camp is set to take place on July 9 – July 12, and the Boys Camp is scheduled for July 13 – July 16, 2017.

The April 22-23 training sessions will be held at:

Ventura College
4677 Telegraph Rd
Ventura, CA 93003

Girls are scheduled to report to training at 8:00 am on Saturday, April 22, while the boys are to report at 9:30 am, also on April 22.

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information with your club registrar.

2003 GIRLS

First Last Club
Natalie Abel Real So Cal
Ariana Alarcon IE SURF G03 PREMIER
Sophia Alvarez FRAM G03 – Miseroy
Hannah Arneson Legends Fc
Chloe Ataya CZ Elite Soccer G03 Cherif
Olivia Averill So Cal Blues
Brianna Azar CZ Elite Soccer G03 Cherif
Viktoria Balbin Real So Cal G03
Ellie Ballard DMCV Sharks G2003-Smith
Tatiana Banihashemi Real So Cal
Allegra Bark NFFC G2003 RED
Ava Bishop CDA FC Slammers-HB G03 Academy
Harmony Blizard Albion SC G03 Academy
Noelle BondFlasza West Coast FC
Courtney Boone Arsenal FC
Quincy Bowles FC Golden State-2003 PDA
Katelyn Brandao Hawks G2003 Academy
Ahrionna Broadway Rebels Soccer Club-G03 Elite
Jessica Carlton So Cal Blues
Brooke Carroll So Cal Blues
Ashley Cawhorn Slammers FC G2003
Samantha Christie Rebels Soccer Club-G03 Elite
Samantha Ciccone Real So Cal
Payton Cichowski WestsideBreakers03White
Angelica Claiborne SD Surf EGSL Academy 2003
Trinity Coker San Diego SC G2003 Academy Navy
Kayla Colbert Arsenal FC
Madeline Coles IE SURF G03 BRADBURY WEST
Gabriela Collatos Arsenal FC
Emily Colton LAGSD G03 Elite-Higham
Jenika Davis SD Surf EGSL Academy 2003
Emma Delgado IE SURF G03 BRADBURY WEST
Claire DeMartin So Cal Blues
Gianna DePriest Beach FC
Madison Ditta Slammers FC G2003
Makenna Dominguez CZ Elite Soccer G03 Cherif
Sadie Dunphy Surf SC
Emma Egizii Beach FC
Jenna Eller San Diego SC G2003 Academy Navy
Isabella Emerson West Coast FC
Piercen Engeman Simi Valley  S.C .Eclipse
Carolyn Espinosa Arsenal FC San Diego
Teresa Esser IE SURF G03 BRADBURY WEST
Kayla Fortenberry So Cal Blues
Jazz Freeley NSC Kickers
Tatiana Fung Arsenal FC
Sarah Funk Albion SC G03 Academy
Karla Gallardo Strikers FC- OC EGSL 2003
Stephanie Garcia LA Premier
Marissa Garcia Legends Fc
Khalia Gathright Strikers FC
Kinshasa Giani WestsideBreakers03White
Bianca Gonzales Santa Barbara SC
Miranda Gregory Rebels Soccer Club-G03 Elite
Maya Griffin Arsenal FC
Macy Grilli So Cal Blues
Emme Hansard Westside Breakers
Zariah Harrison IE SURF G03 BRADBURY WEST
Abigail Hayes DMCV Sharks G2003-Smith
Luisa Hilario CZ Elite Soccer G03 Cherif
Hailey Hilton IE SURF G03 PREMIER
Destiny Hinojosa BYSC Corona United-G03
Sabrina Hinz Hawks G2003 Academy
Ruby Hladek So Cal Blues
Morgan Irvine LAGSD G03
Simone Jackson  So Cal Blues
Allyson Kamper IE SURF G03 PREMIER
Mollie Kessler So Cal Blues
Velize King Legends Fc
Grace Klosinski Strikers FC
Makenna Kolson Strikers FC- OC EGSL 2003
Jenna Kuhlken Albion SC G03 Premier-Hughes
Leah Kunde DMCV Sharks G2003-Smith
Alexandra Lynch Real So Cal G03
Mackenzie MacMillan Strikers FC
Olivia Malit FRAM G03 – Miseroy
Heidi Marshall Arsenal FC San Diego
Kaylee McClellan P.D.S.C. * G2001 *
Taylor McKindley West Coast FC
Aasha McLyn Beach FC SB G03 Hodson
Alexis McPhail Legends FC East-Riverside G03
Isis Medina BYSC Corona United-G03
Araceli Mejia LAGSD G03 Premier-Tarrant
Lauren Memoly West Coast FC
Jazmine Mendez Hawks G2003 Academy
Cameron Mercado FC Golden State-2003 PDA
Jaylynn Middleborn LAGSD G03
Litzy Morales So Cal Blues
Eileen Moreno Legends FC East-Riverside G03
Jennifer Munoz Matrix Elite
Gabriella Nelms So Cal Blues
Ella Neumann West Coast FC
Naomi Nolan FRAM G03 – Miseroy
Riley OBrien CDA FC Slammers-HB G03 Academy
Gianna Ocello IE SURF G03 PREMIER
Tyla Ochoa SD Surf EGSL Academy 2003
Sofia Orozco Santa Barbara SC
Kaitlyn Paculba CDA FC Slammers-HB G03 Academy
Sacha Porter West Coast FC
Ashley Quan Temecula United
Natalie Quintero CZ Elite Soccer G03 Cherif
Haley Rae So Cal Blues
Hayden Randolph Santa Barbara SC
Kylie Raumin So Cal Blues
Emily Rice Legends FC East-Riverside G03
Ashley Rodgers West Coast FC
Deanna Rojas IE SURF G03 PREMIER
Natalie Rouse LAGSD G03
Viviana Rouston Albion SC G03 Academy
Kailee Rust SD UnitedG/2003 Black
Maya Sanchez FC Golden State-2003 PDA
Katie Sasselli LAGSB 2003
Dorian Savage Arsenal FC
Sydney Saypack Beach FC SB G03 Hodson
Lauren Schuerger So Cal Blues
Gabriela Scott DMCV Sharks G2003-Smith
Alyssa Sims CDA FC Slammers-HB G03 Academy
Rachel Soto Slammers FC G2003
Mia Stewart Albion SC G03 Academy
Miaya Sykes Rebels Soccer Club-G03 Elite
Liberty Tank Santa Barbara SC
Sydney Tanner West Coast FC
Ashly Torres Real So Cal
Daniela Waialeale FC Golden State-2003 PDA
Lauryn White Legends FC East-Riverside G03
Naomi Wiley Santa Barbara SC
Madelynn Williams Real So Cal-SCV G2003
Morgan Witz Hawks G2003 Academy
Madison Wolden IE SURF G03 BRADBURY WEST
Kira Ybarra Slammers FC
Sara Ybarra FC Golden State-2003 PDA
Alexia Yela Legends FC

2003 BOYS

First Last Club
Cristian Adame CDA Slammers FC HBB03 Godinez Black
Angel Aguilar Colton America SCGold-B2003
Manuel Alatorre AC BreaB03Red
Arturo Amaya Rebels Soccer Club-B03 Gold
Angel Bailon Milan SC B-2003Red
Fletcher Banks DMS 11 Academy
Palmer Banks DMS 11 Academy
Diego Barahona Pateadores L.A.-B2003
Felix Barajas Valley United-Delgado
Daniel Barragan CVFC
Osvaldo Barragan Hawks B2002 Academy
Denzel Barrientos Laguna United FC
Jeffrey Barrios Valley United-Delgado
Mark Beale TFA SFV Barca
Ricardo Benitez-Meraz Celtic Academy 1888 B03
Joshua Beutter Fullerton Rangers Blue
Christian Briseno Total Futbol Academy
Jonathan Bucio Soccer Life Academy-B03 SL
Arturo Camiro Oceanside Breakers-B03Blk
Leonel Camiro Oceanside Breakers-B03Blk
Collin Canales West Coast FC
Armando Carbajal Milan SC B-2003Red
Ryan Carreon Rebels Soccer Club-B03 Gold
Steven Carreto Valley United-Delgado
Auner CastilloGonzalez Celtic Academy 1888 B03
Jose Cazares Milan SC B-2003 Red
Silas Chavez Pateadores L.A.-B2003
Brandon Contreras Albion SC South-B03 Academy-Hicks
Gustavo Corona Celtic Academy 1888 B03
Ryan Couso CDA Slammers FC HB B03 Godinez Bla
Michael Cristiano Real So Cal B03 White
Sahid Curi-Rueda Rebels Soccer Club-B03 Gold
Joshan Darji San Diego SC B2003 Academy Navy
Joshua Davood PCSC
Logan DeLoss Hawks B2003 Academy
Jose DeNiz Celtic Academy 1888 B03
David Diaz Total Futbol Academy
Ethan Ervey LA Galaxy OC-B2003
Marcos Estrada Cervera FRAM B03-Britton
Marcos Fuentes Downey FC-BU14
Santaigo Gallego DMCV Sharks
Jonathan Garcia Oceanside Breakers-B03Blk
Eduardo Gastelum Zazueta Total Futbol Academy
Jose Gaytan Valley United-Delgado
Arnold Giron LA UNITED FA
Saul Gomez Total Futbol Academy
Kobe Goodermont ArsenalFCB03
Mauricio Gutierrez FRAM B03-Britton
Ricardo Gutierrez TFA – SD Red
Kasey Haman San Diego SC B2003 Academy Navy
Brandy Hart CDA Slammers Fullerton B03 Martinez
Duncan Hawe DMCV Sharks
Alfredo Hernandez Oxnard United Soccer Club
Noe Herrera CDA Slammers FC HB B03 Godinez Bla
Andrew Juarez CDA Slammers FC HBB03 Godinez Black
Mikey Laderer Laguna United FC
Luis Lopez Antelope Valley Futbol Club  s-Predators
Carlos Lopez CDA Slammers FC HB B03 Godinez Bla
Leonel Lopez Oceanside Breakers-B03Blk
Diego Magallanes Freedom FC
Finn Mahoney San Diego SC B2003 Academy Navy
Kayle Marsh Beach FC SBB 03Rea
Carlos Martinez-Sanchez Celtic Academy 1888 B03
Darin Materman Beach FC SBB 03Rea
Matthew McGrew DMS 11 Academy
Cesar Mendez CDA Slammers FC HBB03 Godinez Black
Mateo Mendez Poway Vaqueros Academy
Jose Mendiola Pateadores L.A.-B2003
Alessandro Monzalvo TFA-SELAMacArthur
Luke Monzon Fullerton Rangers Blue
Oscar Morales Total Futbol Academy
Anthony Morales Total Futbol Academy
Alexis Moran CDA Slammers FC HB B03 Godinez Bla
Alan Moreno Uribe Soccer Life Academy-B03 SL
Juan Munoz Colins Soccer Life Academy-B03 SL
Osvaldo Navarro Fc Bakersfield United
Milton Oliveira TFA-FCLA
Jesse Orellana Mejia Strikers FC- South Coast B03
James Orona Colton America SCGold-B2003
Daniel Orozco Oxnard United SoccerClub
Rene Pacheco Santa Barbara SC
Christian Palma Milan SC B-2003Red
Adrian Pena Real So Cal B03 White
Gadiel Pirir Anahuak Academy
Daniel Preciado Downey FC-BU14
Ethan Ramirez LA Premier FC Black
Alberto Renteria Oceanside Breakers-B03Blk
Eduardo Reyes CDA Slammers FC B03 Esparza
Eric Reyes Downey FC-BU14
Vegas Roberts Total Futbol Academy
Francisco Rodriguez CDA Slammers FC HB B03 Godinez Black
Francisco Rodriguez TFA-SELAMacArthur
Steven Ruiz Total Futbol Academy
Jake Saffer Sporting San Diego
Sean Salah LA Galaxy OC-B2003
Mark Salazar Mata AntelopeValleyFutbolClub-Predators
Jayden Sanchez Boco-OC
Nathan Sanchez Rebels Soccer Club-B03 Gold
Matthew Sanchez Strikers FC- South Coast B03
Juan Servin Downey FC-BU14
Jakob Singh Strikers FC- South Coast B03
Ryan Smith Beach FC SBB 03Rea
Alejandro Solis Oxnard Utd
Emanuel Solis Oxnard Utd
Aaron Soriano LAGSD B03 Elite
Carlos Soto Celtic Academy 1888 B03
Tyler Stewart West Coast FC
Micheal Stull Legands FC
Logan Stupin CDA Slammers FC
Sean Tayui AC Brea B03 Red
Joel Trejo Total Futbol Academy
William Turville Oxnard Utd
Cristian Uriostegui Strikers FC- South Coast B03
Leonardo Valderrama Anahuak Academy
Jose Vargas Xplosion SC B03
Eduardo Velasquez Downey FC-BU14
Nesto Vergara LA UNITED FA
Eduardo Villeda CDA Slammers FC
Caden Vom Steeg Santa Barbara SC
Jared Vom Steeg Santa Barbara SC
Griffin Welch CDA Slammers FC B03 Esparza
Charlie Wittenberg TFA-FCLA
Michael Xec CDA Slammers FC HBB03 Godinez Black
Eduardo Zazueta Milan SC B-2003 Red
Jonathan Zelada LA UNITED FA