Cal South PRO+ ODP Program is proud to announce its selections for the player pools for the Boys & Girls 2007 and 2008 age groups for the 2019-2020 Winter Cycle. The full list of selected players can be found below.

If your name is listed below, click here to complete registration

Training sessions will be held December 14, 21, 22 and 28 where 18 players will be selected to travel to the West Region ODP Championships. The final 18 players will be named at the conclusion of the Dec. 21-22 training session.

The 2008 boys and girls, our youngest age group, will not travel to Arizona in 2020.

These training sessions will serve as the preparation and selection process ahead of the 2020 US Youth Soccer West Region ODP Championships that will be held January 2-6 in Phoenix, where our teams will look to sweep all championships.

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “As in years past, our age groups are very excited that we have called in a lot of new players, giving them an opportunity to represent the Cal South PRO+ ODP program. Being first time representatives means a lot to the players and families. I know the teams will be ready to represent their families, clubs and Cal South the best way possible by playing entertaining and attacking soccer.”

The Cal South PRO+ ODP program has a really successful history in ODP with Cal South teams capturing a total of 82 Regional Championships and 36 National Championships.

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com. It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information’s with your club registrar.

Call 1-800-417-4391 for all boxes. Extensions are listed below. It is extremely important that you check your extension even on the day of practice to confirm any schedule changes that may occur.

AGE GROUP EXTENSION
Girls 2007 510
Boys 2007 505
Girls 2008 509
Boys 2008 504

*as of Nov. 26, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Aghassi Finley Westside Breakers Los Angeles
Aguilera Sydney Oxnard PAL Oxnard
Antonucci Scottlyn Legends FC Rancho Cucamonga
Bahena Ashlee HG Eagles Norco
Bernal Diane CDA Slammers FC Garden Grove
Carlen Kailey Albion SC Chula Vista
Carpenter Katie South Slammers FC Laguna Hills
Cobian Jesiiade Beach FC Downey
Cooper Mckenna LA Galaxy SB Manhattan Beach
Cox Athena AYSO Matrix Bonita Chula Vista
Ellermeyer Katie Albion SC San Diego
Garcia Natalie Riverside MGFM Riverside
Gutierrez Denise Beach FC Compton
Harrison Ava San Diego Surf SC San Diego
Herniter Madeline LA Galaxy SB Palos Verdes Estates
King Daya Legends FC Moreno Valley
Labuschagne Valentina LA Galaxy SB Redondo Beach
Legett Bayley CFA Orange County Aliso Viejo
McBride Tori Legends FC Corona
Meyer Sienna Real So Cal Newbury Park
Molina Aundrea Legends FC Colton
Mosikian Julia CDA Slammers FC Whittier
Nakfoor Daphne So Cal Blues Carlsbad
Nersesyan Isabella Tudela FC LA Burbank
Paolini Ava San Diego Surf SC San Marcos
Penn Kayalily Eagles SC Santa Barbara
Pfeiffer Ella Eagles SC Camarillo
Rios Kassandra Riverside MGFM Moreno Valley
Roybal Claire Riverside MGFM Yucaipa
Sanchez Brianna Bonita Matrix Elite Bonita
Secoda Kylie Slammers FC Placentia
Shin Fiona LA Galaxy SB Hermosa Beach
Souvanaphong Soraya San Diego SC San Diego
Takao Hailee LA Surf La Canada
Vahdat Tahirih Real So Cal Westlake Village
Alaine Villa So Cal Blues Aliso Viejo
Ward Charlotte Real So Cal Moorpark
Woolforde Maya Slammers FC Coto de Caza
Zych Milee Slammers FC Foothill Ranch

*as of Nov. 26, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Aguayo Dylan Hawks Lake Elsinore
Albarra Aaron Ventura FC Ventura
Alvarez Adrian Antelope Valley FC Littlerock
Barett Jett LA Surf Moorpark
Berry Owen Eagles SC Camarillo
Birkbeck Joey Slammers FC Long Beach
Camacho Julian Boca OC
Carlos Luis UIFC Laguna FC Los Angeles
Chinchilla Lozoya Nathan Boca OC Placentia
Cunanan Jacob AYSO United OC Portola Hills
DeSigio IV Julian Boca OC Newport Beach
Florez Cristiano AC Brea Artesia
Gomez Franky Boca OC Orange
Gonzalez Esteban Sporting San Diego Chula Vista
Gonzalez Flores Avian Hawks San Jacinto
Jennings Aidan DMCV Sharks San Diego
Jimenez Emanuel Strikers FC North Los Angeles
Kakimoto Kyle AYSO United OC Aliso Viejo
Lagerway Cade Beach FC Manhattan Beach
Lopez Nathan Ventura FC Ventura
Lopez Rodriguez Anthony OC Surf North Hawthorne
Lowenberg Joshua Beach FC Manhattan Beach
Loza Jairo OC Surf North Hawaiian Gardens
Magana Joan Boca OC Orange
Mendjargal Jason Extreme SC Van Nuys
Obleda James Boca OC Orange
Pizarro David Strikers FC NM Costa Mesa
Quach Austin UIFC Cali United Huntington Beach
Ramos Ivan Ventura FC Ventura
Rosenthal Charles Sand and Surf Hermosa Beach
Sanchez Isaac Boca OC Santa Ana
Santana Adam Pateadores IRV Oxnard
Santos Massimo DMCV Sharks La Mesa
Sedano Jacob Boca OC Hacienda Heights
Trusty Jeremiah Antelope Valley FC Orcutt
Vargas Raymond Eagles SC Oxnard
Vasquez Brandon UIFC Laguna FC Los Angeles
Vasquez Michael UIFC Laguna FC Los Angeles
Zendejas David Antelope Valley FC Lancaster

*as of Nov. 26, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Avila Isabel Rebels SC La Mesa
Baca Natahlie CYSA Premier Indio
Beary Kai So Cal Blues Laguna Niguel
Beddor Ava Boca Jrs LA Los Angeles
Black Jennah LA Galaxy SB Torrance
Chowana-Bandhu Cayden Eagles SC Oak Park
Churchill Ireland Empire SC Corona
Corona Mia EDA Elite Ontario
Cunningham Emma Notts Forest San Diego
Curtis Aelo Eagles SC Ventura
Dauphin Genevieve Slammers FC Yorba Linda
Dick Cooper Pateadores Newport Beach
DiDomenico Jilliana Real So Cal- SCV Canyon Country
DiNapoli Gianna So Cal Blues Newport Beach
Eagan Audrey Boca Jrs LA Encino
Edeline Rayne San Diego Surf SC Encinitas
Fry Cora So Cal Blues Laguna Niguel
Giumarra Marcella South Valley SC Bakersfield
Herndon Kaya LA Galaxy SB Torrance
Holland Jaidyn Beach FC Long Beach
Larson Darla So Cal Blues San Clemente
Long Grace Slammers FC Aliso Viejo
Malinoski Zamorah LA Galaxy SB Signal Hill
Mariani Sasha South Valley SC Bakersfield
Marinos Peyton So Cal Blues Irvine
Mathis Samantha Eagles SC Somis
Muhammad-Flissinger Kayla LA Galaxy SB Los Angeles
Nunez Emily Slammers FC Mission Viejo
Nunez Sophia Rebels SC Chula Vista
Pappas Gemma FRAM SC San Pedro
Paredes Cailyn Boca Jrs LA Sherman Oaks
Ramos Celia So Cal Blues Cathedral City
Ricca Hannah NSC Kickers Solvang
Rivas Kayden South Valley Thunder Bakersfield
Ruiz Citlalli So Cal Blues Garden Grove
Spencer Cierra Eagles SC Santa Rosa Valley
Vargas Guilianna Empire SC Corona
Werdel Hannah So Cal Blues Tustin
Ybarra Ava Beach FC Norwalk
Young Olivia Slammers FC Huntington Beach

*as of Nov. 26, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Acuna Nicholas UIFC Futbol Academy Los Angeles
Alonso Emmanuel UIFC Laguna FC Long Beach
Bahena Daniel Irvine Strikers San Juan Capistrano
Borgetti Maricques AC Brea Fullerton
Cabajal Edwin A CDA FC Slammers Perris
Carter Mattai Real So Cal Los Angeles
Cheka Jr Abdul Rahim Total Futbol Academy Los Angeles
Coltman Aidan LA Galaxy OC Irvine
Esper James Notts Forest San Diego
Free Jalen Boca OC Downey
Frisch Dane Rebels SC Bonita
Galam Ethan FC Golden State Calabasas
Garcia Michael Total Futbol Academy Los Angeles
Gerstenslager Wyatt Notts Forest San Diego
Guerrero Evan Total Futbol Academy Anaheim
Kanazawa Rei Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Lednick Felipe Notts Forest San Diego
Lopez Jesus Real So Cal Lancaster
Martinez Joaquin EDA Elite Downey
Ordonez Greco UIFC Futbol Academy Los Angeles
Padilla Jorge San Diego Surf San Diego
Parker Gunner Notts Forest San Diego
Rodriguez Dylan Cerritos Regional Soccer League Santa Ana
Sagal Eli San Diego Surf La Mesa
Santacruz Melvin UIFC Laguna Academy Los Angeles
Scally Ethan LA Galaxy OC Mission Viejo
Solis Jr Efren Irvine Strikers Capistrano Beach
Thomas Renden Eagles SC Newbury Park