Cal South PRO+ ODP Program is proud to announce its selections for the player pools for the Boys & Girls 2003, 2004, 2005 and 2006 age groups for the Winter Cycle. The full list of selected players can be found below.

If your name is listed below, click here to complete registration

Training sessions will be held December 8, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28 and 29 where 18 players will be selected to travel to the West Region ODP Championships. The final 18 players will be named at the conclusion of the Dec. 21-22 training session.

These training sessions will serve as the preparation and selection process ahead of the 2020 US Youth Soccer West Region ODP Championships that will be held January 2-6 in Phoenix, where our teams will look to sweep all championships.

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “As in years past, our age groups are very excited that we have called in a lot of new players, giving them an opportunity to represent the Cal South PRO+ ODP program. Being first time representatives means a lot to the players and families. I know the teams will be ready to represent their families, clubs and Cal South the best way possible by playing entertaining and attacking soccer.”

The Cal South PRO+ ODP program has a really successful history in ODP with Cal South teams capturing a total of 82 Regional Championships and 36 National Championships.

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com. It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information’s with your club registrar.

Call 1-800-417-4391 for all boxes. Extensions are listed below. It is extremely important that you check your extension even on the day of practice to confirm any schedule changes that may occur.

BOYS GIRLS
2003 – Ext. 503 2003 – Ext. 508
2004 – Ext. 502 2004 – Ext. 507
2005 – Ext. 501 2005 – Ext. 506
2006- Ext. 512 2006 – Ext. 513

The following is a list of ODP training dates and locations

DATE Dec 8 Dec 14-15 Dec 21-22 Dec 29-30 Jan. 2-6
LOCATION Fullerton College
Troy High School
Mt. San Antonio College OC Great Park OC Great Park West Region ODP Championships

*as of November 13, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Aguirre Joshlyn Crescenta Valley SC Altadena
Araya Amelie CZ Elite Soccer Glendale
Arce Jocelyn CDA FC Slammers Whittier
Bailey Lauryn CZ Elite Soccer Granada Hills
Banihashemi Tatiana Real So Cal Oak Park
Barahona Nayelli Downtown LA SC Palmdale
Bowles Quincy Crescenta Valley SC Los Angeles
Bradbury Rilee Legends FC Covina
Brandao Katelyn Hawks Murrieta
Camara Mackenzie San Diego SC San Diego
Cerdon Malia Slammers FC Pico Rivera
Christie Samantha Rebels SC Coronado
Earley Melea AC Brea La Mirada
Espinosa Carolyn SD Force SC San Diego
Farmer Jacey San Diego SC San Diego
Fisher Bella GPS Los Angeles Glendale
Gallardo Karla Strikers FC North Mission Viejo
Gathright Khalia Strikers FC Cypress
Goytia Lana LA Surf SC West Covina
Green Gianna Murrieta Surf Murrieta
Hardwick Kelly Hawks Canyon Lake
Harris Sydney Legends FC Chino Hills
Honeycutt Pressley Legends FC Fontana
Hood Xochitl CDA FC Slammers La Habra
Justiniani Michaela San Diego Surf Temecula
Klosinski Grace Slammers FC Mission Viejo
Kraft Peri San Diego SC El Cajon
Martin Andrea CZ Elite Soccer Sylmar
Martinez Sarah CZ Elite Soccer El Monto
McPhail Alexis Legends FC Riverside
Medina Isis Freedom FC San Bernardino
Medina Galilea Hawks Fallbrook
Melcher Sarah Rebels SC El Cajon
Melgar Ashley Aztecs FC San Ysidro
Navarro Makenna AV Storm Victorville
Phillips Haley Rebels SC Jamul
Pollard Madison AV Storm Apple Valley
Quinn Megan Slammers FC Fullerton
Romero Elsie Legends FC Rancho Cucamonga
Sanford Morgan San Diego SC San Diego
Santoyo Christina CDA FC Slammers HB Los Alamitos
Schrock Sophia Beach FC Bellflower
Slouka Haley Legends FC Corona
Smith Kaila Legends FC Corona
Souther Aspen San Diego Surf Wildomar
Storaasli Zoe LA Galaxy SB Torrance
Tubbs Jillian CDA FC Slammers HB Costa Mesa
Walker Kennedy South Slammers FC Mission Viejo
Wells Kira San Diego Strikers San Diego
White Lauryn Legends FC Redlands
Witz Morgan Hawks Temecula
Wynn Olivia So Cal Blues Newport Beach

*as of November 13, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Aguilar Jason Celtic SC Fontana
Alfaro Alejandro Murrieta Surf Temecula
Arenas Kevin Oxnard United SC Los Angeles
Banks Fletcher VC Fusion Academy Bakersfield
Banks Palmer VC Fusion Academy Bakersfield
Barahona Diego Total Futbol Academy Los Angeles
Barajas Fabian FRAM SC Lawndale
Briseño Cristian Total Futbol Academy Downey
Brown Abraham Total Futbol Academy Los Angeles
Caceres Jose Luis LA Galaxy OC Costa Mesa
Carrasco Leonardo Oceanside Breakers Vista
Carreto Steven VC Fusion Academy Van Nuys
Casillas Luis LA Surf Upland
Clark Cooper LA Galaxy OC Corona
Cristino Mark Boca OC South Gate
Curi-Rueda Sahid Rebels SC Chula Vista
Darji Joshan San Diego SC San Diego
Drai Raymond Oxnard United SC Woodland Hills
Ekeomodi Kenechi LA Surf SC Covina
Esparza Ryan Laguna United FC Orange
Estrada Marcos FRAM SC Los Angeles
Fichtelberg Donovan Fullerton Rangers SC Fullerton
Gomez Saul Total Futbol Academy North Hills
Gonzalez Christian Rebels SC San Diego
Gonzalez Manuel FC Man United Burbank
Herrera Osvaldo Chula Vista FC National City
Jaridly Rommee Fullerton Rangers SC Chino Hills
Klebau Daniel Boca OC Orange
Lagunas Jesus Oxnard United SC Oxnard
Lovasz Dorian San Diego SC San Diego
Loza Angel Total Futbol Academy Los Angeles
Mathis Curtes Santa Monica United Marina Del Rey
McGrew Matthew VC Fusion Moorpark
Mireles Diego Antelope Valley FC Lancaster
Monach Cole LA Galaxy OC San Juan Capistrano
Mulgado Nathan Strikers FC – South Coast Compton
Nolasco Matthew Hawks Fallbrook
Orozco Daniel Oxnard United SC Oxnard
Panero Ren Rafael DMCV Sharks San Diego
Perez Erdwhin Laguna United Santa Ana
Preciado Bryan Total Futbol Academy Los Angeles
Romo Brian LA Galaxy OC Pomona
Rourke Tyler Murrieta Surf Winchester
Sandoval Adrian Central California Aztecs Bakersfield
Serrano Warner CDA FC Slammers – Cerritos Norwalk
Solis Alejandro Oxnard United SC Ventura
Solis Emanuel Oxnard United SC Ventura
Soto Carlos Celtic Academy Ontario
Tatar Jack LA Surf SC Claremont
Trejo Joel Total Futbol Academy Sherman Oaks
Thomas Nathan Pateadores LA Castaic
Vasta Owen LA Galaxy OC Riverside
Villeda Eduardo CDA Slammers FC Huntington Beach
Wittenberg Charlie Santa Monica United Los Angeles

*as of November 13, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Anglin Jenna LA Galaxy SB Redondo Beach
Arribas Riley Laguna United FC Laguna Niguel
Avila Isabel Rebels SC Spring Valley
Beck Sophia Eagles SC Thousand Oaks
Chavez Mia Freedom FC Chino
Coronado Jocelyn LA Surf SC Hollywood
Duran Arellano Frida SD Real Madrid San Diego
Frausto Emma Rebels SC IE Ontario
Fuller Alexis AC Brea Anaheim
Garcia Samantha San Diego Strikers El Centro
Gierczak Brooke San Diego SC San Diego
Gonzalez Brooke Legends FC East-Riverside Bakersfield
Green Keryssa So Cal Academy Corona
Guerrero Abbey Beach FC Los Angeles
Hass Katherine CDA FC Slammers Huntington Beach
Haynes Samia Legends FC Chino
Hennesay Kylee Legends FC Rancho Cucamonga
Imperial-Pham Cassidy Real So Cal- SCV Stevenson Ranch
Kell Tahlaya Rebels SC San Diego
King Monica Rebels SC La Mesa
Lobo Madison Legends FC East-Riverside Redlands
Logan Esperanza CDA Slammers FC- Cerritos Lakewood
Loyd Ainsley Rebels SC IE Eastvale
Lucero Emma Legends FC East-Riverside Corona
Macias Mitzali BYSC Corona United Corona
Maleah Tarin Legends FC Eastvale
Marquez Brianna LA Surf SC Covina
Marroquin Kai CZ Elite Soccer Rosemead
Melgoza Yzabel Eagles SC Newbury Park
Men-Martin Priscilla-Rose LA Galaxy SB Rolling Hills Estates
Monroy Grace United South Bay Rancho Palos Verdes
Montelongo Isabella Legends FC Diamond Bar
Oglesby Elizabeth Legends FC East-Riverside Riverside
Ortiz Liberty-Faith Freedom FC Chino Hills
Perez Amanda CDA FC Slammers Downey
Pinkney Ka’ui Lani Rebels SC IE Moreno Valley
Post Abigail LA Galaxy SB Rolling Hills
Quinones Eissa Beach FC Torrance
Ramirez Gritsey CDA FC Slammers – HB Santa Ana
Restrepo Kaitlyn Legends FC East-Riverside Menifee
Reynolds Stevie South Valley SC Bakersfield
Rodriguez Mina Rebels SC Chula Vista
Ruiz Marlene CDA Slammers FC – Whittier Garden Grove
Salazar Nicole LA Surf SC La Puente
Salinas Jordan Rebels SC IE Corona
Scranton Mia Legends FC Temecula
Sibley Allison LA Galaxy SB Torrance
Taylor Kaitlin BYSC Corona United Corona
Torres Daisy LA Surf SC El Monte
Vanderkallen Emily LA Surf SC Alta Loma
Vega Cierra Rebels SC Chula Vista
Williams Kelsey Murrieta Surf Wildomar
Yu Audrey Beach FC Rancho Palos Verdes

*as of November 13, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Alvarez-Quevedo Hanssel Real So Cal Palmdale
Amaro-Roque Kevin AVSC Storm Victorville
Atilano Carlos Strikers FC MV Santa Ana
Avina Angel Nomads National City
Bahena Cesar FC Heat Escondido
Barboza Jacob FRAM SC Carson
Barton Ty DMCV Sharks Rancho Santa Fe
Brunetto Stefano DMCV Sharks San Diego
Bustos Angel CDA FC Slammers HB Santa Ana
Camargo Javier Oceanside Breakers Oceanside
Cardona Julio Liverpool SC San Diego
Carrillo Edward OC Surf North Irvine
Casasola Axel Boca OC Downey
Cazares Marcus FC Deportivo Warriors South Gate
Clayton Shia FC Bakersfield United Bakersfield
Colon Jorge Rebels SC Chula Vista
Cuevas Alexis Oxnard United SC Oxnard
Dade Ky Mani Legends FC Ontario
Delgado Julien Boca OC La Habra
De Priest Reagan San Diego SC Poway
Douglas Conner DMCV Sharks San Diego
Escoto Juan LA Surf Riverside
Esquivel Ramses CDA FC Slammers HB Santa Ana
Fisher Ryan Oceanside Breakers Oceanside
Galvez Jhonas Glendale FC / Cal FC Chula Vista
Garcia Isaac CDA FC Slammers Downey
Ginyui Ndifor LA Galaxy Bakersfield Bakersfield
Gomez Alberto OC Surf North Lakewood
Gomez Alexis Celtic SC Ontario
Huerta David Downtown LA SC South Bay Long Beach
Huy Dylan LA Galaxy SD San Diego
Jasso Julian LA Surf SC La Puente
Jimenez Anthony Celtic SC Rialto
Juarez Elmer FRAM SC Long Beach
Kelly Dieter LA Galaxy OC Irvine
Kuhr Julian FRAM SC Hermosa Beach
Lewis Spencer Hawks Temecula
Leyva Ng Joshua FC Golden State San Gabriel
Lua Hector Nomads San Diego
Luna Anthony Glendale FC Northridge
Maldonado Gianni Riverside City FC Hesperia
Martinez Jonathan LA Surf SC Jurupa Valley
Martinez Jose AVSC Storm Victorville
Melitas Theodore CDA FC Slammers HB Huntington Beach
Micali Spencer FRAM SC Manhattan Beach
Morgan Jayant CDA FC Slammers HB Huntington Beach
Obleda Jackson Boca OC Orange
Obnamia Royce Strikers FC North Placentia
Ospina-Alvarez Sebastian Fullerton Rangers SC La Habra
Pacelli Mateo DMCV Sharks San Diego
Pineda Isaac Boca OC Anaheim
Reyes Juan-Carlos Fullerton Rangers SC Anaheim
Rincon Sebastian LA Breakers Los Angeles
Rocca Oz AVSC Storm Apple Valley
Salmeron Jason Pats LA Winnetka
Sandoval Fernando Boca OC Los Angeles
Stuppel Oren LA Galaxy OC Los Angeles
Udoh Fortune LA Breakers El Segundo
Urdiano Morales Jose Downtown LA SC Los Angeles
Yonas Marcus Strikers FC North Fullerton

*as of Nov. 13, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Acevedo Brooklyn Legends FC Walnut
Andrade Leyvi FC Premier Los Angeles
Banks Raddison South Valley Thunder Bakersfield
Buys Abby South Valley Thunder Bakersfield
Casey Mia IE Surf Rialto
Chavez Luna LA Breakers Culver City
Chong Katrina Tudela FC LA Beverly Hills
Cook Abigail Arsenal FC Upland
Dalton Kate SD Force FC Camino Montego
Estrada Savannah Arsenal FC Walnut
Flores Maribel LAFC Slammers Fullerton
Galdamez Marli Tudela FC LA Los Angeles
Galindo Kasandra Tudela FC LA Los Angeles
Grubert Ashley LA Galaxy OC Irvine
Guerrero Lenea Arsenal FC West Covina
Hernandez Selena Legends FC East-Riverside Perris
Hernandez Isabella Rebels SC Chula Vista
Herrera Olivia LAFC Slammers Long Beach
Ho Jenna CDA Slammers FC SB Torrance
Jara Fonseca Belinda Legends FC South San Jacinto
Jordan Zaraya Tudela FC LA West Hollywood
Kelly Taelyn Central California Aztecs Bakersfield
Kerrigan Kaylie Laguna United FC Mission Viejo
Kiil Abby San Diego Surf Rancho Santa Fe
Lamont Parker Legends FC East Palm Desert
Layno Vanessa San Diego Surf Chula Vista
Linville Mia Slammers FC Dana Point
Lopez Vivian Southwest SC Pico Rivera
Merino Jennifer Pateadores LA Panorama
Miner Emily LAFC Slammers Rancho Santa Margarita
Montano Aaliyah Rebels SC National City
Montoya Dominique LA Breakers Monrovia
Moschetti Angelina Slammers FC Irvine
Nevadomsky Presley So Cal Academy Arcadia
Odenthal Analise CDA Slammers SB Anaheim
Padilla Maylene Tudela FC LA Lynwood
Paton Grace LA Breakers La Canada
Perkins Yariel Slammers FC Seal Beach
Ramirez Jessica LAFC Slammers Villa Park
Ramirez Mia San Diego Surf San Diego
Ramirez Kristine Slammers FC Orange
Rimer Lissie So Cal Blues Coto de Caza
Rouston Justice SD Real Madrid Chula Vista
Rudell Esme Tudela FC LA Los Angeles
Rutkin Elizabeth Laguna United FC Mission Viejo
Salamoff Sydnee LA Galaxy OC Irvine
Seelhorst Reagan San Diego Surf Solana Beach
Shadden Lily Eagles SC Ventura
Spies Alessia Eagles SC Oxnard
Stein Sadie Tudela FC LA Pacific Palisades
Urzua Siena Eagles SC Santa Barbara
Vaipulu Lavinia Legends FC Riverside
Vazquez Delilah LA Breakers Pasadena
Willis Zoe Legends FC South Temecula
Wolf Kasis Eagles SC Santa Barbara
Yeats Canannce San Marcos Revolution San Marcos

*as of Nov. 13, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Alvarado Adan Celtic Academy Harps Pomona
Alvarez Juan Pumas USA Paramount
Angel William Oxnard Real AC Oxnard
Antuna Geovanni LA Galaxy SB Gardena
Avalos Aguilera Omar Downtown LA SC South Bay Inglewood
Balaguer Juan Central California Aztecs Palmdale
Bandel Carson LA Galaxy SB Torrance
Barragan Andrew Fullerton Rangers SC Norwalk
Beltran Ivan Barcelona California Sylmar
Bravo Kevin Pumas USA Paramount
Briones Silas BF310 SGV West Covina
Cabera Roger Imperial Valley Calexico
Cabrera Miguel Oxnard Real AC Oxnard
Camberos Cesar Pumas USA Gardena
Cano Abraham LA Galaxy SB Gardena
Chacon Damien LA Galaxy SB Los Angeles
Cojolon-Medina Elmer Fullerton Rangers Anaheim
Cruz Erick FC Premier Orange
Del Angel Christian Fontana FC Rancho Cucamonga
Galindo Joan Total Futbol Academy SD San Diego
Gavriiloglou Theo FC Premier Downey
Gomez Alexis Celtic Academy Harps Ontario
Gonzalez Jaime Fullerton Rangers Cypress
Joanis Brayden OC Surf Mission Viejo
Keane Liam Celtic Academy Harps Palm Springs
Knighton Justin Beach FC Torrance
Krause Kyle Legends FC West Anaheim
Lafon Mario Rebels Sc Chula Vista
Ledezma Christian BYSC South Lake Elsinore
Lopez Jesse Chula Vista FC San Diego
Martinez David Imperial Valley Calexico
Medrano Escamilla Omar CDA Slammers FC Santa Ana
Moinaraz Alexander Celtic Academy Harps La Habra
Moreno Manuel Downtown LA SC South Bay Long Beach
Nakagawa Yuushin LA Galaxy SB Torrance
Nava Alejandro Chula Vista FC San Diego
Olivo Ortiz Leonel Oxnard Real AC Santa Barbara
Orozco Ivan Strikers FC Downey
Palacios Azael Pumas USA Downey
Perez Gustavo Barcelona California Newhall
Perez Lopez Pedro Barcelona California Canoga Park
Ponce Marcus Olympiacos Anaheim
Quevedo Issaias Imperial Valley Heber
Ramos Angel OC Surf San Juan Capistrano
Rodriguez Ricardo Fullerton Rangers SC Anaheim
Rodriquez David Olympiacos Stanton
Rodriquez Juvencio Olympiacos Fullerton
Sandoval Patrick Downtown LA SC Los Angeles
Snakenborg Luc FRAM SC Torrance
Sollano Christopher Pateadores Costa Mesa
Torres Justin Beach FC Bakersfield
Tostado Gustavo Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Vejar Ruben Celtic Academy Harps Moreno Valley
Velasquez Bryan Boca OC Santa Ana
Wouters Tristan Eagles SC Central Coast Paso Robles

*as of Nov. 13, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Alvarez Gabriela CDA Slammers FC SB Lomita
Beavers Kaitlyn Eagles SC Moorpark
Biddulph Lily LAFC Slammers Irvine
Brown Brittany Legends FC South Hemet
Bugg Jordyn Rebels SC Lakeside
Chang Brianna San Diego Force San Diego
Craycroft Allison Laguna United FC Mission Viejo
Crisostomo Aubrey Rebels SC La Mesa
Croley Emma Legends FC Riverside
De Los Santos Ana NVSC Breakaway Sylmar
Diep Sherry LAFC Slammers Cerritos
Encinas Madison LAFC Slammers La Mirada
Gamble Samantha GPS OC Silverado
Garcia Natalia Oxnard PAL SC Oxnard
Gimenez Leah CDA FC Slammers Westminster
Gonzalez Janessah Oxnard PAL SC Port Hueneme
Guerrero Mariah Eagles SC West Covina
Hanhauser Avery Laguna United FC Rancho Santa Margarita
Hartman Oona Tudela FC LA Los Angeles
Ibarra Paulette Rebels SC Chula Vista
Kodama Miye NVSC Breakaway West Hills
Loera Diana San Diego Surf Chula Vista
Lopiccolo Rebekah Slammers FC Chino Hills
Marsh Katrina Legends FC Corona
Mezzasalma Shea Laguna United FC Laguna Niguel
Miller Juliette NVSC Breakaway Valencia
Monroy Michelle Oxnard PAL SC Oxnard
Nadell Ally Laguna United FC Laguna Niguel
Ngo Harris Leilani LAFC Slammers Cypress
Nguyen Mia LAFC Slammers Manhattan Beach
Preston Jada Legends FC Corona
Rivera Jenna LAFC Slammers La Mirada
Romero Genesis Strikers FC North Whittier
Rosales Alyssa Oxnard PAL SC Oxnard
Ruys Sophia Real So Cal- SCV Valencia
Salvador Ariana Pateadores LA Newhall
Shapiro Ella CDA FC Slammers Rancho Palos Verdes
Soratos Madison Legends FC South
Suarez Samantha CZ Elite Soccer Bellflower
Tello Leilani Rebels SC Chula Vista
Torres Leslie Oxnard PAL SC Oxnard
Tovar Gimena Oxnard PAL SC Oxnard
Uy Jaelyne Legends FC Loma Linda
Vernon Alyssa So Cal Rush Apple Valley
Walls Chloe LAFC Slammers Chula Vista
Whittaker Rylie Slammers FC Yorba Lina

*as of Nov. 13, 2019*

Last First Club Hometown
Aguirre Fernando Albion SC San Diego
Arredondo Jorge Pateadores LA Northridge
Buliwski Dalton LA Galaxy Orange County Santa Ana
Dorado Elver Anaheim FC Anaheim
Downton Christian UIFC Cali United SA San Gabriel
Ellis Adrian UIFC Cali United SA Arcadia
Fisher Chun Evan Santa Monica United
Flores Anthony Pateadores SC Los Angeles
Foster Zachary Santa Monica United Beverly Hills
Gonzalez Ryan Pumas USA Kickers Cudahy
Hwang Sunheon LA Galaxy OC Irvine
Juarez Gael Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Kaye Dylan LA Galaxy OC Lake Forest
Licea Dan Rebels SC San Diego
Lobato Freddy Oxnard United SC Oxnard
Menjivar Ian FC Golden State Bakersfield
Miller Caden AYSO United Rancho Conejo Granada Hills
Morales Angel Rebels SC San Diego
Morales Bryan UIFC Cali United SA Alhambra
Muñoz Rene Boca OC Santa Ana
Nuñez Nathan Pumas USA
Orozco Rigo Anaheim FC Anaheim
Orzuna Cristian Laguna United FC San Juan Capistrano
Papazian Erik Boca Jrs Los Angeles Porter Ranch
Perez Raul Total Futbol Academy North Hills
Prado Moises Total Futbol Academy Lynwood
Quach Matthew UIFC Cali United SA Huntington Beach
Queen Tyle Laguna United FC Aliso Viejo
Ramirez Izaack UIFC Cali United SA Azusa
Ray Shaun LA Galaxy OC Orange
Rico Matthew Pumas USA Carson
Rivas Gavin LA Galaxy OC Santa Ana
Robles Brayan Central Coast Condors Santa Maria
Rodriguez Joel Rebels SC San Diego
Rouston Nathan Rebels SC Chula Vista
Salguero Dylan Paramount FC Long Beach
Sanchez Johan Total Futbol Academy Rosemead
Santos Ronnie Celtic SC Los Angeles
Shafizadeh Cam Laguna United FC Aliso Viejo
Solano Ethen Pateadores IER Riverside
Vega JhonKarlo Pumas USA Huntington Park
Vootkur Aric LA Galaxy OC Trabuco Canyon
Vora Nikhil LA Galaxy OC Irvine
Zamora Isaac LA Galaxy OC Garden Grove