FULLERTON, Calif. – Cal South PRO+ ODP announces all the Boys and Girls Summer player pool for its Training Centers. The 2007 boys’ and girls’ pools will train March 23, 24. The 2006 Pool will train March 30, 31, and the 2005 Pool will train on  April 6, 7. All training sessions will be held at Ventura College (4677 Telegraph Rd, Ventura, CA 93003). The staff will be selecting players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai. The Girls Event is set to take place on July 7 – July 10, and the Boys Event is for July 11 – July 14, 2019.

IF YOUR NAME IS LISTED BELOW, CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE YOUR REGISTRATION

Upcoming Trainings:
2007 Boys & Girls training will be held at Ventura College on March 23-24, 2019
2006 Player Pool training will be held at Ventura College on March 30-31, 2019
2005 Player Pool training will be held at Ventura College on April 6-7, 2019

IMPORTANT REMINDER: if you are currently in a US Soccer Boys or Girls Development Academy or going into a US Soccer Development Academy US Soccer Rules state you cannot attend the PRO+ | ODP Program

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “We are excited to announce the youngest age group to the Cal South PRO+/ODP Program. The whole emphasis for this age group is based on 100% development in training. We are going to see if any of these younger players can compete at the next level in a controlled and productive learning environment.”

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

GIRLS 2005
Last First Club City
Abolmaali Darya San Diego SC San Diego
Arnold Natalie Legends FC South Hemet
Bailey Jordan Slammers CDA Huntington Beach
Banks Raddison South Valley Thunder Bakersfield
Benjamin Sasha Legends FC East Riverside Perris
Brown Kyla Legends FC Academy DPL Corona
Buys Abby South Valley Thunder Bakersfield
Campbell Aaliyah Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Carro Ellie SD Force FC Academy San Diego
Casey Mia IE Surf  Premier Rialto
Chavoya Xandria SD Real Madrid Spring Valley
Chong Katrina Tudela Futbol Club Beverly Hills
Cobb Sarah SD Surf DPL Carlsbad
Cook Abigail Arsenal FC Upland
Coulibaly Zorah Coastal Valley Soccer Club Santa Maria
Dalton Kate SD Force FC Academy Camino Montego
Deaver Morgan Legends FC South Temecula
DeJarnette Sophia Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks San Diego
Delgado Jasmine Arsenal fc Chino
Doherty Reese LAFC Slammers Long Beach
Elizalde Helen Legends FC South Hemet
Elizalde Julieta SD Real Madrid Chula Vista
Erazo Irandy Pateadores Soccer Club Westminster
Estrada Savannah Arsenal FC Walnut
Fenster Olivia GPS Orange County San Marcos
Flores Maribel LAFC Slammers Fullerton
Freebury Ella Slammers CDA Rancho Palos Verdes
Galdamez Marli Tudela Futbol Club Los Angeles
Gallardo Charlie So Cal Academy Covina
Gamboa Najaivi SD Real Madrid San Diego
Gonzales Laurel SD Force FC Academy San Diego
Grubert Ashley LA Galaxy Orange County Irvine
Guerrero Lenea Arsenal FC West Covina
Gutowski Makenzie So Cal Blues San Clemente
Harms Alyssa GV Surf Covina
Hatch Aliya LA Galaxy Orange County Rancho Santa Margarita
Hawatmeh Isabella Central California Aztecs Bakerdfield
Hernandez Melissa Central California Aztecs Lancaster
Herrera Olivia LAFC Slammers Long Beach
Hill Taylor LAFC Slammers Foothill Ranch
Ho Jenna Slammers CDA Torrance
Huezo Aliyah Culver City Fc Los Angeles
Ishida Lisa LA Galaxy Orange County Aliso Viejo
Jara Fonseca Belinda Legends FC South San Jacinto
Jimenez Ayleen OC Surf Anaheim Santa Ana
Keel Sophia Beach FC SB DPL Redondo Beach
Kiesling Gia SC Blues Carlsbad
Kiil Abby SD Surf DPL Rancho Santa Fe
Layno Vanessa SD Surf DPL Chula Vista
Lim Chaysee Tudela FC LA Los Angeles
Linville Mia Slammers FC Dana Point
Lopez Vivian Southwest SC Pico Rivera
Lopiccolo Rebekah Slammers FC Trabuco Canyon
Luo Jessica SD Surf DPL San Diego
Marinez Matea SD Surf DPL Carlsbad
Martinez Mia Sporting San Diego Lemon Grove
Martinez Sofia Mamba FC Costa Mesa
McCorkle Alexis SD Surf DPL San Diego
McElwee Addison Futbol Foundation of Santa Clarita Santa Clarita
McMahon Malia LAFC Slammers San Clemente
Merino Jennifer Pateadores LA Panorama
Mika Elizabeth AYSO Rancho Conejo Camarillo
Miner Emily LAFC Slammers Rancho Santa Margarita
Montano Aaliya Rebels Soccer Club National City
Montano Aliah Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Montoya Dominique So Cal Academy Monrovia
Mora Andrea Sporting San Diego San Diego
Morales Alyssa CDA FC Slammers La Puente
Moschetti Angelina Slammers FC Irvine
Muro Felicity Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Navarro Michelle So Cal Academy Glendale
Nevadomsky Presley So Cal Academy Arcadia
Nolan Amalia Oxnard P.A.L. Soccer Club Ventura
O’Callaghan Maquena SD Force FC Academy Escondido
Olmedo Anai Murrieta Surf Murrieta
Padilla Maylene Tudela FC LA Lynwood
Paton Gracie So Cal Academy La Canada
Perkins Yariel L A Galaxy South Bay Seal Beach
Perry Faith Rebels Soccer Club San Diego
Pineda Katie Legends FC South Temecula
Ramirez Jessica LAFC Slammers Villa Park
Ramirez Mia SD Surf DPL San Diego
Ramirez Orozco Kristine Slammers FC G05 AW Orange
Recio Samantha GV Surf Baldwin Park
Redshaw Sasha So Cal Academy Sierra Madre
Rimer Lissie So Cal Blues Coto de Caza
Rouston Justice SD Real Madrid Chula Vista
Salamoff Sydnee LA Galaxy Orange County Santa Monica
Sanchez Vivika Beach Futbol Club-01 East Rancho Dominguez
Seelhorst Reagan SD Surf DPL Solana Beach
Sesay Hal So Cal Blues Ladera Ranch
Shapiro Chloe L A Galaxy South Bay Santa Monica
Smith Kaylee Rebels Soccer Club San Diego
Stein Sadie Tudela FC LA Pacific Palisades
Tauvuaa Roslyn Slammers CDA Palos Verdes Estates
Thomas Harlee CDA FC Slammers Simi Valley
Toliver Mikayla Pateadores LA Stevenson Ranch
Vaipulu Lavinia Legends FC Riverside
Vazquez Delilah So Cal Academy Pasadena
BOYS 2005
Last First Club City
Aguilera Eduardo Barcelona B2005 San Fernando
Alcala Jesus Celtic Academy Harps Ontario
Alvarado Adan Celtic Academy Harps Pomona
Alvarez Jonathan Slammers FC long beach
Alvinez Bryan UIFC Laguna FC Los Angeles
Antuna Geovanni LAGSB Elite Gardena
Balaguer Juan Central California Aztecs Palmdale
Bandel Carson LAGSB Elite Torrance
Beltran Ivan Barcelona California Sylmar
Brambila-Nassif Andres Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Bravo Kevin Pumas USA Paramount
Briones Silas BF31O SGV West Covina
Bustos Gilmar OC Surf
Calleja Damian Oceanside Breakers Oceanside
Camberos Cesar Pumas USA Gardena
Cano Abraham LAGSB Gold Gardena
Castro Javier BF310  Academy Moorpark
Chacon Damien LAGSB Elite Los Angeles
Cintron Noah Albion South Academy San Diego
Connell Ryan Beach Fc Redondo Beach
Cruz Luis UIFC Laguna FC Los Angeles
Cuevas Bryan Oxnard United Soccer Club Oxnard
De Santiago Abel Rebels Soccer Club El Cajon
Del Angel Christopher Fontana FC Fontana
Estrada Tecunuman AVFC Predators Littlerock
Fallah Narek Crescenta Valley Soccer Glendale
Fonseca Tristan Arsenal FC Corona
Galindo Joan Total Futbol Academy SD San Diego
Gomez Jorge Celtic Academy Harps Alta Loma
Gonzalez Emilio AVFC Predators Lancaster
Gonzalez Jaime Fullerton Rangers SC Fullerton
Gonzalez Alberto Legends IE Academy MU San Bernardino
Hansji Shyam Slammers FC Cowan Heights
Hernandez Alexander Los Angeles Breakers Los Angeles
Holzgang Ryan Slammers FC Orange
Hylton Nathan Pateadores Riverside Riverside
Ianni Luke OC Surf
Iniestra Charaboy Barcelona Cantera Escondido
Izmirian Aram Albion SC South – Academy San Diego
Jaimes Diego Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Jakeway Xander AVFC Boys Black Lancaster
Jimenez Jayden Los Angeles United Futbol Academy Santa Ana
Joanis Brayden OC Surf
Kodama Dylan Beach Futbol Club Redondo Beach
Lafon Mario Rebels Soccer Club ChulaVista
Last First Email
Ledezma Christian BYSC South Club Lake Elsinore
Lopez Jesse Chula Vista FC San Diego
Lopez jose Pumas USA Downey
Lopez Bonilla Bruno Los Angeles United Futbol Academy Orange
Martinez Evans Barcelona B2005 San Fernando
Martinez Edgar BYSC Corona United Riverside
Metcalfe James United Pacific Rossmoor
Miller Mario Rebels Soccer Club San Diego
Moinaraz Alexander Celtic Academy Harps La habra
Molz Oliver Los Angeles Premier Futbol Club Pasadena
Morales Jessiah Arsenal FC Ontario
Moreno Andres AVFC Boys Black Palmdale
Nakagawa Yuushin LAGSB Elite Torrance
Nava Alejandro Chula Vista FC San Diego
Ocampo Alexis Los Angeles United Futbol Academy Santa Ana
Okere Allen Rebels Soccer Club Chula
Orozco Fabian Los Angeles United Futbol Academy Santa Ana
Orozco Ivan Strikers FC Downey
Padilla Manuel FC Premier chavez Santa Ana
Palacios Manuel Barstow Youth Soccer League Hesperia
Paramo-Cedillo Christopher Downtown Sc Gardena
Perez Gustavo Barcelona California Newhall
Perez Lopez Pedro Barcelona California Canoga Park
Pineda Jordi Los Angeles United Futbol Academy Santa Ana
Ponce Jacob BYSC South Club Lake Elsinore
Pulido Cristian Slammers FC Santa Ana
Ramirez Brian BYSC South Club Corona
Ramos Angel OC Surf
Rangel Roberto Pumas USA Simi Valley
Reyes Evan AVFC Predators San Fernando
Reyes Garcia Hugo UIFC Laguna FC Los Angeles
Rezko David CDA FC Slammers Whittier
Robinson Brandon OC Surf
Rodriguez Enrique Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Rodriguez Jordan Fullerton Rangers SC Anaheim
Rodriguez David Los Angeles United Futbol Academy Stanton
Rodriguez-Katz Jakob AYSO United HDC Palmdale
Saavedra Bryan Pateadores Santa Ana
Sagrati Giorgio Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Sanchez Bryan Rialto Fire Rialto
Sandoval patrick Downtown sc Los Angeles
Santos Christopher Slammers FC Santa Ana
Snakenborg Luc FRAM SC Torrance
Sollano Christopher Pateadores Costa Mesa
Stauffer brandon LAUFA Costa Mesa
Stewart Terran BYSC Corona United Corona
Sugar Ryan Legends FC Boys Yorba Linda
Tostado Gustavo Chula Vista FC Chula Vista
Ugalde Kenneth Fullerton Rangers SC Anaheim
Vasquez Anthony Slammers FC Costa Mesa
Whitney Jack BF310  Academy West Hills
Wouters Tristan Central Coast SC Paso Robles
Yoell Evan Strikers FC Brea
Zamora Angel Legends IE Academy MU San Bernardino
GIRLS 2006
Last First Club City
Alanis Tatum San Diego Force Escondido
Alvarez Gabriela CDA FC Slammers Lomita
Basinet Charlotte San Diego Surf SC Bonsall
Beavers Kaitlyn Eagles Soccer Club Moorpark
Bessey Meggie SD Force FC San Dieo
Biddulph Lily Slammers FC Irvine
Brown Brittany Legends FC South Hemet
Bugg Jordyn Rebels Soccer Club Lakeside
Chang Brianna San Diego Force San Diego
Christenson Kira Legends FC Girls Chino
Craycroft Allison Laguna United FC Mission Viejo
Crisostomo Aubrey Rebels Soccer Club La Mesa
Croley Emma Legends FC Girls Riverside
Cyrus Sidney South Valley Soccer Club Bakersfield
De Los Santos Ana North Valley Soccer Sylmar
Di Landri Sienna San Diego Surf SC La Jolla
Domino Claire CDA FC Slammers Compton
Encinas Madison Slammers FC La Mirada
Ferreira Jiselle Albion Chula Vista
Fregoso McKinley Slammers FC Anaheim
Gamble Samantha GPS OC Red Silverado
Garcia Ella Legends FC Girls La Verne
Gimenez Leah CDA FC Slammers Westminster
Gonzalez Janessah Oxnard Pal Port Hueneme
Hamada Aozora SC Blues Aliso Viejo
Holmes Jordyn Oxnard Pal Camarillo
Ibarra Paulette Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Johnson Emma L A Galaxy South Bay Redondo Beach
Jones Victoria SD Force FC San Diego
Kasarda Kira Legends FC G06 Temecula
Kiesling Gia SC Blues Trabuco Canyon
Kirisimasi Ayana San Diego United FC El Cajon
Laban Irae Murrieta surf Perris
Lexi Quiocho SC Blues Aliso Viejo
Lopiccolo Rebekah Slammers FC Chino Hills
Maciel Natalia CDA FC Slammers Whittier
Magee Isa FC Valencia Valencia
Marsh Katrina Legends FC Girls Corona
Meija Natalie Pateadores LA N/A
Monroy Michelle Oxnard Pal Oxnard
Nadell Ally Laguna United FC Laguna Niguel
Ngo Harris Leilani Slammers FC Cypress
Nguyen Nia Slammers FC Manhattan Beach
Pimentel Elaine CZ Elite Soccer Monrovia
Preston Jada Legends FC Girls Corona
Rivera Sofia L A Galaxy South Bay Hermosa Beach
Rivera Jenna LAFC Slammers ** La Mirada
Rocha Aylin CDA Slammers FC Paramount
Romero Genesis Strikers FC North Whittier
Rosales Alyssa Oxnard Pal Oxnard
Salazar Isis CDA FC Slammers Huntington Beach
Salvador Ariana Pateadores LA Newhall
San Jose Makenna San Diego Force San Diego
Sgalio Megan San Diego SC Poway
Shapiro Ella CDA FC Slammers Rancho Palos Verdes
Sharif Kailen L A Galaxy South Bay Turner
Soares Demi Legends FC South San Jacinto
Spielman Savannah San Diego Surf SC Temecula
Suarez Samantha CZ Elite Soccer Bellflower
Tello Leilani Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Touchstone Lindy South Valley Soccer Club Bakersfield
Tovar Gimena Oxnard Pal Oxnard
Tynan Paige Sand and Surf SC Manhattan Beach
Uy Jaelyne Legends FC Loma Linda
Vaca Isabella Strikers FC South Bay Whittier
Valdez Samantha San Diego Surf SC Vista
Valdivia Katelyn SWSC Maywood
Walls Chloe LAFC Slammers Chula Vista
Weil Ella L A Galaxy South Bay Culver City
Wright Kira Eagles Soccer Club West Hills
Zualet Madison Rebels Soccer Club Anaheim
BOYS 2006
Last First Club City
Aguilar-Casillas Anthony Pateadores PYL B2006 White Brea
Aguilar Jan Newcastle United Futbol Club – 01 Riverside
Aguirre Fernando Albion SC San Diego
Ambrocio Kevin CDA FC Slammers Buena Park
Antunez Villapudua Omar Boca OC Santa Ana
Arellano Jacob California Premier League Riverside
Arredondo Jorge Pateadores Soccer Club Northridge
Arreola Diego Newcastle United Futbol Club – 01 Alta Loma
Bank Simon SMUFC Los Angeles
Barajas Fabian California Premier League Beaumont
Benites Adriano FC Golden State BAKERSFIELD
Blanco Daniel Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Bowles Andrew Laguna United FC Laguna Niguel
Brosnan Beck Pateadores Soccer Club Newport Beach
Campos Miguel California Premier League Perris
Carrillo Salvador California Premier League Perris
Casillas Victor Pumas USA Downey
Castro Kevin FC Long Beach Downey
Chavez Sosa Julio CDA FC Slammers Norco
Chowana Bandhu Charles Eagles Soccer Club Oak Park
Danks Dillan FC Long Beach Long Beach
Digius Tage SD Force FC San Diego
Duque Yasir LA Galaxy Orange County Santa Ana
Eaton Hugh San Clemente Surf Soccer Club San Juan Capistrano
Echevarria Giovanni Pumas USA Wilmington
Ellis Adrian UIFC Cali United SA Arcadia
Enciso Elias Oceanside Breakers Carlsbad
Enriquez Johan Pateadores NCM – Blue Mission Viejo
Fabregas Rodrigo Pateadores Soccer Club Newport Beach
Fedre Wilson CDA FC Slammers Long Beach
Ferrufino Jason Worldwide Paramount FC Paramount
Flores Alan Strikers FC West Long Beach
Flores Anthony Pateadores Soccer Club Los Angeles
Fonseca Aron LA Galaxy Orange County Santa Ana
Fuentes-Cedillo Edgar FC Golden State Bakersfield
Gamble Matheus Eagles Soccer Club Ventura
Garcia Angel Worldwide Paramount FC Norwalk
Garcia David UIFC Laguna FC Acadmey Los Angeles
Garcia Emiliano Worldwide Paramount FC Compton
Garcia Oscar Total Futbol Academy Pacoima
Garcia Saul Worldwide Paramount FC Compton
Garcia Bernal Gabriel Orange County United Futbol Club Costa Mesa
Gomez Alex Total Futbol Academy Lynwood
Gomez Nathan Central Coast Condors Santa Maria
Gonzalez Jared Pumas USA Pico Rivera
Gutierrez Angel FC Golden State Bakersfield
Haddad Fouad Newcastle United Futbol Club – 01 Rancho Cucamonga
Hancock Samuel SD Force FC San Diego
Horike Kotetsu Total Futbol Academy Torrance
Howard Hayden Chelsea SC LA Santa Monica
Hwang Sunheon LA Galaxy Orange County Irvine
Inoue Riku L A Galaxy South Bay Gardena
Joshi Daniel Striker FC – Irvine Irvine
Kim Matthew Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas
Kim Nathaniel Pateadores NCM – Blue Irvine
Korch Marcos Blast SC San Diego
Lane Drew SD Force FC San Diego
Lee Marcus LA Galaxy Orange County Foothill Ranch
Legaspi Allan Worldwide Paramount FC Pico Rivera
Levin Hayden Beach FC SB Manhattan Beach
Lopez Nathan Rebels Soccer Club San Diego
Maldonado Daniel Orange County Surf Soccer Club Mission Viejo
Marquez Steve Pumas USA Long Beach
Martinez Edgar Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Martinez Joshua L A Galaxy South Bay Whittier
Mazhar Nabeel Pateadores NCM – Blue Irvine
Meinardi Luca Pateadores Soccer Club Irvine
Mendelsohn Ryder L A Galaxy South Bay Hermosa Beach
Menjivar Ian FC Golden State Bakersfield
Morales Bryan UIFC Cali United SA Alhambra
Moreno Angel Orange County United Futbol Club Santa Ana
Moreno Giovanni UIFC Laguna FC Acadmey Los Angeles
Munoz Kevin CDA FC Slammers Garden Grove
Munoz Rene Boca OC Santa Ana
Navarro Cruz LEGENDS IE San Bernardino
Nixon Aidan Pateadores Soccer Club Altadena
Oliveira James FC Long Beach Lakewood
Orozco Jorge Boca OC Santa Ana
Orzuna Cristian Laguna United FC San Juan Capistrano
Padilla Miguel FC Long Beach Bellflower
Parker Luke Central Coast Condors Arroyo Grande
Penaloza Oscar Orange County United Futbol Club Santa Ana
Perez Joshua UIFC Cali United SA Los Angeles
Perez Raul Total Futbol Academy North Hills
Poojary Sammit SD Force FC San Diego
Prado Moises Total Futbol Academy Lynwood
Ramirez Evan Pateadores Soccer Club Ladera Ranch
Ramirez Lazaro FC Golden State Bakersfield
Recinos Angel Total Futbol Academy Los Angeles
Reyes Miguel Orange County United Futbol Club Costa Mesa
Robles Brayan Central Coast Condors Santa Maria
Rodgers Payton SD Force FC Ladera Ranch
Rodriguez Esquer Isai Hawks Academy Lake Elsinore
Rosales Noah FC Golden State Bakersfield
Ross Asger Strikers FC-Irvine Irvine
Rouston Nathan Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Salguero Dylan Worldwide Paramount FC Long Beach
Sanchez Johan Total Futbol Academy Rosemead
Sanchez Roman Rebels Soccer Club San Diego
Santiago Oscar UIFC Laguna FC Acadmey Los Angeles
Santos Ronnie Celtic Soccer Club Los Angeles
Siebenlist Zachary Central Coast Condors San Luis Obispo
Silva Samuel Orange County United Futbol Club Santa Ana
Snitko Jagger LA Galaxy Orange County Irvine
Solano Ethen Pateadores Soccer Club Riverside
Som Zachary San Clemente Surf Soccer Club San Clemente
Sorto Steven Orange County United Futbol Club Santa Ana
Sun Kevin SD Force FC San Diego
Tapia Aguilar Christopher Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Terrazas Munoz Julio Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Torres Steven Pumas USA Azusa
Valenzuela Figueroa Joshua Celtic Soccer Club Los Angeles
Vargas Jair CDA FC Slammers Garden Grove
Vega Jhonkarlo Pumas USA Huntington Beach
Vega-Pulido Oscar LEGENDS IE fontana
Velasco Marcos Celtic Soccer Club Bellflower
Vootkur Aric LA Galaxy Orange County Trabuco Canyon