Cal South PRO+ ODP Program released its player selections for the 2005 Boys and Girls PRO+ ODP Player Pools for the 2017 Spring Development Phase. The full list of selected players can be found below. 

Training Centers for both Boys and Girls will be held April 8, 9, and 15, 2017 at Ventura College, with the staff selecting players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai; the Girls Camp is set to take place on July 9 – July 12, and the Boys Camp is scheduled for July 13 – July 16, 2017.

The April training sessions will be held at

Ventura College
4677 Telegraph Rd
Ventura, CA 93003

Girls are scheduled to report to training at 8:00 am on Saturday, April 8, while the boys are to report at 9:30 am, also on April 8.  

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

It is strongly recommended that you confirm your child’s registration information with your club registrar. 

Boys 2005

Brady Allen Albion SC B05 Premier-Sorg Jamul
Adan Alvarado Celtic Academy Harps B05 Pomona
Geovanni Antuna LAGSB 2005 PreAcademy Gardena
Eric Avila Celtic Academy 1888 B05 Pomona
Ryan Ayoub LAGSB 2005 PreAcademy Hawthorne
Albert Barak Fullerton Rangers B05 White Anaheim
Edu Beltran Spartans F.C Pumas USA Downey
Aiden Bengard Legends FC Boys West B05 Brea
Vincent Boganey SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005 SanDiego
Andres Brambila-Nassif Rebels Soccer Club – B05 Elite ChulaVista
Nikolaz Calderon Irvine Soccer- B2005 Martinez 2 AlisoViejo
Antonio Cano Rebels Soccer Club – B05 Elite SanYsidro
Marcos Castenada Notts Forest SanDiego
Enrique Castillo Legends FC Boys West B05 Compton
Mateo Cervantes LAGSB 2005 PreAcademy ManhattanBeach
Jonathan Cheng Irvine Soccer- B2005 Martinez 2 CostaMesa
Noah Cintron Albion SC B05Academy ChulaVista
Juan Cisneros TFA-SD (B05) SanDiego
Martin Cisneros TFA-SD (B05) SanDiego
Aydan Corrales Boca Juniors OC-B05 Fullerton
Matthew Cortez LA UNITED FA B2005 ACADEMY LosAngeles
Joel CufiBatlle LAG CV B05 Pre-Academy OakPark
Jackson DAlessandro LA Galaxy San Diego Encinitas
Tomas Dangaran Albion SC B05Academy LaJolla
Christopher Del Angel Fontana FC Fontana
Garrett Delorme SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005 CardiffbytheSea
Gonzalo Diaz Boca Juniors OC-B05 Santa Ana
Jayro Dominguez Celtic Academy 1888 B05 Riverside
Gabriel Enriquez CVFC Chula Vista
Jose Espinoza Total Futbol Pre-Academy Compton
Tristan Fonseca Corinthians SC Corona
Joan Galindo TFA-SD (B05) SanDiego
Parker Gamboa LAGSD B05 Premier-Aquino Carlsbad
Marcos Garcia Fullerton Rangers B05 White Fullerton
Andy Garcia Pateadores MV B2005 RanchoSantaMargarita
Rudy Garcia Boca Juniors OC-B05 Rowland Heights
Dalton Garcia Corinthians SC Riverside
Johnny Garcia Corinthians SC Corona
Jonathan Garcia West Coast FC Anaheim
Carlos Garrido Celtic Academy Harps B05 RanchoCucamonga
Hector Gaxiola IUSC Brasil Riverside
Enzo Giulitto Murrieta Surf B05 White Murrieta
Xavi Gnaulati SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005 SanDiego
John Gonzalez Albion SC B05Academy SanYsidro
Steve Gonzalez L A Galaxy South Bay Pre Academy Lawndale
Matthew Guzman IE Surf B05 Academy Fullerton
Reagan Heslin West Coast FC Huntington Beach
Rhett Hutcheson California Rush B05Academy Los Angeles
Miles Imparato LA Galaxy San Diego Carlsbad
Tyler Ip Boca Juniors OC-B05 Fullerton
Francis Jacobs IrvineSoccer- B2005 Martinez 1 LagunaBeach
Elijah Juge Legends FC Boys West B05 Fullerton
Ethan Kassa IrvineSoccer- B2005 Martinez 1 CostaMesa
Mario Lafon Rebels Soccer Club – B05 Elite ChulaVista
Cesar LealCervantes Rebels Soccer Club – B05 Elite ChulaVista
Wyatt Linggi Albion SC B05 Premier-Sorg SanDiego
Noah Livingston Legends FC Boys West B05 SanDimas
Jose Lopez Albion SC B05Academy NationalCity
Alexis Lopez Celtic Academy Harps B05 Bloomington
Anthony Lopez Corinthians SC Corona
Jesse Lopez CVFC Chula Vista
Alex Lugo LAGSB 2005 PreAcademy Inglewood
Andrew Marc Boca Juniors OC-B05 Corona
Ryan Martirossian Simi Valley S.C. Eclipse Northridge
Ronan McFarland Rebels Soccer Club – B05 Elite Bonita
Anthony Medina FCPremierB2005-ChavezBlack Orange
Nicholas Medina Legends FC Boys West B05 Placentia
Luis Medina Total Futbol Pre-Academy Whittier
Eduardo Mendoza FC Golden State – B11 Pasadena
Mario Miller Rebels Soccer Club – B05 Elite SanDiego
Giulio Misitano IrvineSoccer- B2005 Martinez 1 NewportBeach
Kione Morales LAGSD B05 Premier-Aquino SanMarcos
Bryan Moreno LA UNITED FA B2005 ACADEMY LosAngeles
Felipe Moreno Total Futbol Pre-Academy SouthGate
Joe Moyer Legends FC Yorba Linda
Brandon Murrietta Pateadores IRV B2005 Orange
Alejandro Nava TFA-SD (B05) SanDiego
Enzo Newman HawksB2004Academy Winchester
William Nicholas Chelsea SC B04 Red Pacific Palisades
Shawn Obrien Murrieta Surf B05 White Hemet
Allen Okere Rebels Soccer Club – B05 Elite CHULAVISTA
Fabian Orozco Boca Juniors OC Irvine
Antony Papacharalambous Pateadores IRV B2005 TrabucoCanyon
Gilberto Perez Celtic Academy Harps B05 Upland
Pedro Perez Lopez Barcelona California. – B11- SFU Canoga Park
George Peterson Pateadores LA B2005 SierraMadre
Issac Pineda Boca Juniors OC San Bernardino
Jordi Pineda Boca Juniors OC Santa Ana
Mason Prevost LA Galaxy San Diego Encinitas
Nicolas Quanbeck LA Galaxy San Diego Encinitas
Filex Ramirez Corinthians SC Corona
Steven Ramirez IrvineSoccer- B2005 Martinez 1 Irvine
Daniel Rodas IE Surf B04 Academy Victorville
Diego Rodriguez L A Galaxy South Bay Pre Academy Torrance
Max Ron Legends FC Boys West B05 YorbaLinda
Adrian Ruiz LA UNITED FA B2005 ACADEMY LosAngeles
Jaun Santana Corinthians SC Corona
Davi Santos SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005 Encinitas
Oscar SerafinMurillo Legends FC Boys West B05 Orange
Colman Severs Santa Monica Utd Los Angeles
Oscar Silva LA UNITED FA B2005 ACADEMY HuntingtonPark
Jeremy SotoCruz LAGSD B05 Premier-Aquino Carlsbad
Logan Stupin CDA Slammers FC N/A
Ivan Torres Boca Juniors OC-B05 LosAngeles
Eafael Torres CVFC Chula Vista
Ryan Townhill LA Galaxy San Diego Cardiff
Mason Tracey Murrieta Surf B05 White Murrieta
Brian Vasquez Corinthians SC Corona
Marcos Vazquez Santa Barbara – B04 White Santa Barbara
Daniel White SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005 Carlsbad
Jack Whitney California Rush B05Academy WestHills
Robert Willcot IE Surf B05 Academy Chula Vista
Tristan Wouters N/A San Luis Obisbo
Jacob Zapien SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2005 SanMarcos

 

2005 Girls

Brooklyn Acevedo Legends FC G05 Walnut
Savannah Alviso FC Golden State East Corona
Ashlee Austin Albion SC GU11White El Cajon
Breanne Brewer Arsenal Fc Riverside
Madeline Brown Arsenal Fc Beaumont
Ava Bynes Express – GU11 White – Newman San Marcos
Aaliyah Campbell Rebels Soccer Club-G05Elite ChulaVista
Kealani Caster So Cal Blues-2005 Kale DanaPoint
Liz Cavanaugh Arsenal FC San Diego San Diego
Indiana Chambers South Valley SC Bakersfield
Rose Chuck Westside Breakers 04 White CulverCity
Eva Cohen Express Girls 2005 Premier – Newman Encinitas
Cindy Conner Strikers FC- OC Orange
Claire Curran SD Surf Academy Girls SanDiego
Kate Dalton Arsenal FC San Diego Carlsbad
Samara DeLeon Slammers Segovia Placentia
Hope Dieter LAG SD G05 Elite-Gurley Carlsbad
Maiyal Dimry SD Surf Academy Girls Carlsbad
Reese Doherty Beach FC LB White-Perez Long Beach
Taylor Esper Notts Forest San Diego
Elise Flores Eagles Soccer Club-G2005 Arroyo Grande
Maribel Flores Strikers FC- OC Fullerton
Jackeline Fuentas IE SURF G05 PREMIER SanBernardino
Onyeka Gamero Beach FCLB G05 R.Perez Cerritos
Amanda Garcia Beach FC Long Beach
Kaitlyn Gomez Legends FC G05 Whittier
Grace Graham West Coast FC G05 AlisoViejo
Lanea Guererro FC Golden State East West Covina
Makenzie Gutowski So Cal Blues-2005 Kale SanClemente
Nadira Haddach Arsenal FC San Diego San Diego
Shae Harvey Beach FCLB G05 R.Perez ManhattanBeach
Taylor Hill So Cal Blues-2005 Draluck DanaPoint
Jaidynn Hill South Valley SC Bakersfield
Jaelyn Holly Beach FCLB G05 R.Perez LongBeach
Greta Irvine LAG SB 2005 Elite LosAngeles
Makena Irvine LAG SB 2005 Elite RollingHillsEstates
Amanda Jackson Arsenal Fc Alta Loma
Raigan Jager Express Girls 2005 Premier – Newman Encinitas
Emma James So Cal Blues-2005 Draluck AlisoViejo
Savannah King Real So Cal G05 White WestHills
Luero Lauren Express Girls 2005 Premier – Newman Encinitas
Malia Leupold LAG SD G05 PremierII-Bouchereau Carlsbad
Vivian Lopez TFA-S.E. LA Pico Rivera
Lillian Mahoney LAG SD G05 Elite-Gurley SanMarcos
Kaylee McKeehan So Cal Blues-2005 Kale LaderaRanch
Malia McMahon Strikers FC- OC Manhattan Beach
Sophia Memory Oceanside Breakers Vista
Emily Miner Strikers FC- OC Rancho Santa Margarita
Gabriella Nacelli So Cal Blues – Dido
Maquena O’Callaghan Arsenal FC San Diego Escondido
Maylene Padilla LA United FA G2005 WHITE Compton
Gracie Paton CCU So Cal Academy G2004 LaCanada
Caitlyn Perry LAG SD G05 Elite-Gurley Carlsbad
Katie Pineda Legends FC South G05 Temecula
Emily Protiva Strikers FC- OC Manhattan Beach
Yaretzi Ramirez Ortega Rebels Soccer Club-G05Elite ChulaVista
Samantha Sanchez FC Golden State East Corona
Mia Savage Strikers FC- OC N/A
Emily Separovich Arsenal FC San Diego San Diego
Sage Shurman Real So Cal G05 White Encino
Ainsley Silliman Arsenal Fc Yucaipa
Nicole Silverman West Coast FC G05 LaderaRanch
Zoe Simmons LA United FA GU11 RED Los Angeles
Sophie Stanley South Valley SC Bakersfield
Isabella Stewart Strikers FC- OC HuntingtonBeach
Kailey Supa Eagles Soccer Club-G2005 WoodlandHills
Sierra Sythe Beach FCLB G05 R.Perez LongBeach
Maggie Taitano SD Surf Academy Girls Carlsbad
Kaila Tone So Cal Blues – Dido Huntington Beach
Reese Torgenson FC Golden State East Corona
Lavinia Vaipulu Legends FC East-Riverside G04 Riverside
Nicole Velasco Real So Cal G05 White ValleyGlen
Sarah Venegas FC Golden State – 2005 PDA East West Covina
Cassie Villanueva Strikers FC- OC Eastvale
Alysa Whelchel LAG SB 2005 Elite Torrance
Leilani White Legends FC G05 Corona
Dallas Williford South Valley SC Bakersfield
Maryn Wolf SD Surf Academy Girls SanDiego
Ryenn Zerbel FC Golden State East Pomona