Nine Southern California teams are heading to Las Vegas for the conclusion of the 2017/18 US Youth Soccer National League Boys Season at the Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex. The tournament is set to begin on Friday, March 9 and conclude on Sunday, March 11.

Fifteen Cal South teams will conclude activity in the Girls Season the following weekend, also in Las Vegas. Schedules and scores for both weekend’s will be updated below on a daily basis, pending confirmation from US Youth Soccer’s official scores.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW SCORES FROM THE FIRST NATIONAL LEAGUE BOYS WEEKEND

The National League provides a pathway for four teams per gender age group to qualify for the US Youth Soccer National Championships, sending the top finishers in each division of the 14U through 18U Boys and Girls age groups to compete for the National title. The four National League representatives will join the four regional champions at the 2018 US Youth Soccer National Championships at the Toyota Soccer Center in Frisco, Texas, July 23-29.

Aside from the opportunity to clinch a spot in the National Championships, players are given the opportunity to be recruited and seen by college and university scouts, as well as national team scouts.

In last year’s National League Season, a total of seven Cal South teams qualified directly to the National Championships, including four Legends FC teams, Beach FC, Boca Juniors OC and West Coast FC.

FRIDAY, MARCH 9
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
14U-Blue FINAL USA/MP 04 (SC) 1-1 Strikers FC – MV
14U-Red FINAL KSA 04 (GA) 2-1 Soltilo FC Los Angeles
18U-White FINAL Greater Seattle Surf (WA) 0-6 Fullerton Rangers 00
18U-Blue FINAL St. Louis Scott (MO) 1-2 West Coast FC Armour
17U-White FINAL Pennine United (OH-N) 2-3 FC Golden State PDA
18U-Black 11:15 AM Michigan Jaguars (MI) FRAM 00 Lawson
17U-Red 11:15 AM Beadling (PA-W) WCFC Armour
14U-Blue 1:15 PM Strikers FC – MV Sporting Omaha FC (NE)
16U-Blue 1:15 PM St. Louis Scott (MO) Boca OC 02 White
15U-Red 2:00 PM Beadling (PA-W) CDA Slammers HB
14U-Red 2:30 PM Soltilo FC Los Angeles LMSC Invictus (PA-E)
SATURDAY, MARCH 10
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
14UB-Blue 8:00 AM Strikers FC – MV Potomac SA (MD)
14UB-Red 8:00 AM Soltilo FC Los Angeles Bethesda Blue (MD)
18UB-Black 9:15 AM FRAM 00 Lawson Ohio Premier (OH-S)
18UB-Blue 9:15 AM West Coast FC Armour LMSC Rats (PA-E)
16UB-Blue 11:15 AM Boca OC 02 White SCUFC 02 Elite (SC)
17UB-White 11:15 AM FC Golden State PDA Galaxy 2001 Elite (IL)
18UB-White 11:15 AM Fullerton Rangers 00 Nationals Union 00 (MI)
15UB-Red 12:00PM CDA Slammers HB CUP 03 Gold (OH-S)
14UB-Red 1:15 PM Soltilo FC Los Angeles Sporting BV SKC (KS)
17UB-Red 1:15 PM WCFC Armour Nationals Union (MI)
14UB-Blue 2:30 PM Strikers FC – MV Nationals Union 04 (MI)
SUNDAY, MARCH 11
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
15UB-Red 7:30 AM CDA Slammers HB La Roca (UT)
18UB-Blue 7:30 AM Eastside FC (WA) West Coast FC Armour
14UB-Red 7:30 AM NM Rush 04 (NM) Soltilo FC Los Angeles
14UB-Blue 9:20 AM 04 FBSL Tuzos (AZ) Strikers FC – MV
18UB-Black 9:20 AM Washington Premier (WA) FRAM 00 Lawson
16UB-Blue 10:35AM Boca OC 02 White Excel Soccer Academy (AZ)
17UB-Red 10:35AM WCFC Armour Eastside FC (WA)
18UB-White 12:25 PM Sparta 00 JK (UT) Fullerton Rangers 00
17UB-White 12:25 PM LVSA 01 Red FC Golden State PDA