NATIONAL PRESIDENTS CUP CHAMPIONS

About the US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
The US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup provides a progressive, competitive experience to US Youth Soccer teams from the state to regional to national level. The Presidents Cup gives players an additional opportunity to compete against teams from across the country at a high level for the joy and the challenge of the game. It provides the chance to experience a unique US Youth Soccer event with camaraderie, community and competition through sport.

Regional qualifiers, known as US Youth Soccer Regional Presidents Cup events, will determine the teams competing in the National President Cup. Cal South teams in the U14 through U17 brackets which win the US Youth Soccer Region IV Presidents Cup move forward to represent Cal South and Region IV in the US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup National Finals each July.

Cal South has now won 28 of the 94 titles (29%) that have been handed out at the National Presidents Cup since it began in 2009.

For more information about the US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup, visit http://www.usyouthsoccer.org/presidentscup/index.asp.

Youth Champ Archive
State Cup Champions
Far West Presidents Champions

Westfield, In. | July 12-15

Boys Age Girls
Soltilo FC (CA-S) 13U FC Nova Elite (ID)
Central California Aztecs (CA-S) 14U LVSA 04 (NV)
03 Sporting Wichita Elite (KS) 15U IP Aces Blue (IL)
VE Green Gunners (PA-E) 16U Mutiny FC 02 (TX-N)
7 Elite Academy 01 (UT) 17U Chicago Rush Select (IL)
Iowa Rush (IA) 18U Green White SC (IL)

Auburndale, Fla. | July 13-16

Boys Age Girls
TFA SFV (CA-S) 13U Beach FC LB (CA-S)
Downtown SC (CA-S) 14U FC United (IL)
RGV FC Dallas (TX-S) 15U Colorado Storm (CO)
Santos Laguna White (CA-S) 16U BAC Blitz (VA)
InterAmerica Halcones (CA-S) 17U IE Surf Kooiman (CA-S)

Tulsa, Okla. | July 14-17

Boys Age Girls
CYSASL La Laja (CA-S) 13U Hawks Academy (CA-S)
Superior SC Aztecas (TX-N) 14U NUU Wave (PA-E)
Players Elite AP (NV) 15U West Coast FC Murphy (CA-S)
Boilers FC Gold (IN) 16U Cal Elite (CA-S)
Rampage Black SC (UT) 17U Dynamo STX Academy (TX-S)

Overland, Kan.| July 9-12

Boys Age Girls
Bonita Storm (FL) 13U SMUFC (CA-S)
Players Elite AP (NV) 14U Lonestar Red North (TX-S)
UIFC Panthers (CA-S) 15U Leahi 00 Premier (HI)
PacNW 98 Blue (WA) 16U Missouri Rush SC (MO)
Legacy FC (CA-S) 17U Washington Timbers 97 Green (WA)

Greenville, SC| July 10-13

Boys Age Girls
Barcelona Texas (TX-S) 13U Eagles White (CA-S)
Team Evanston Premier (IL) 14U West Coast FC United (CA-S)
Tacoma United Chelsea (WA) 15U Crush Blue (UT)
Cook Inlet SC Velocity (AK) 16U Classic Eagles Black (OH-S)
LV Neon (NV) 17U Cook Inlet SC Velocity (AK)

Auburndale, Fla. | July 11-14

Boys Age Girls
PDN International (TX-S) 13U Wasatch (UT)
Crystal Lake Force Elite (IL) 14U SASA Spirits (IL)
Guameru SC (TX-N) 15U SC Del Sol Maxwell (AZ)
Nado Select (CA-S) 16U Albion Hurricanes (TX-S)
La Roca Selected DT (UT) 17U Fusion (NY-E)

Des Moines, IA | July 7-10

Boys Age Girls
Metuchen Rover Juniors (NJ) 14U NC Boca (CA-S)
FC Golden State White (CA-S) 15U GUSA Navy (NC)
United Strikers (TX-N) 16U Platinum FC (CA-S)
IUSC Brasil Coachella (CA-S) 17U Arsenal Colorado Royal (CO)

Des Moines, IA | July 7-10

Boys Age Girls
Corona Eagles (CA-S) 14U United FC White (CA-S)
Antelope Valley SC Ambush (CA-S) 15U KC Fusion (KS)
Eagles FC United (PA-E) 16U Super Nova Elite (ID)
TSC FC Towamencin (PA-E) 17U La Roca Premier (UT)

Murfreesboro, Tenn. | July 8-11

Boys Age Girls
Shalrie Joseph SC (MA) 14U PVSC Exiles Black (CA-S)
Sagebrush United Red (NV) 15U Freedom SC Blue (OH-S)
Thunders United (TX-S) 16U South Bay Force Blue (CA-S)
Texas Rush Nike 92/93 (TX-S) 17U Western United FC (MA)

Raleigh, NC | July 16-19

Boys Age Girls
Los Alamitos Titans (CA-S) 14U Little Illini (IL)
Thunder United (TX-S) 15U Kosmos Fire (NY-E)
Crusaders United (MA) 16U MSC Lady Strikers (TN)
Spartans FC (MD) 17U Sachem FC (MA)

US Youth Soccer National Presidents Cup Champions 2009-2018 (By Association)

Cal South 28
Illinois 8
Texas-South 7
Utah 5
Massachusetts 4
Eastern Pennsylvania 3
Nevada 3
Texas-North 3
Alaska 2
Idaho 2
Kansas 2
New York-East 2
Ohio South 2
Colorado 2
Arizona 1
Maryland 1
New Jersey 1
North Carolina 1
Tennessee 1
Washington 1
Virginia 1
Iowa 1