NATIONAL CUP CHAMPIONS ARCHIVE

Youth Champ Archive
Far West Regional Champions
National Champions
Boys Division Champions 2019 Girls Division Champions
Boca OC 12U SD Surf Academy
Rebels SC 13U Albion SC
Imperial Valley United FC 14U CDA FC Slammers
Oceanside Breakers 15U CDA FC Slammers
LAGSD 16U CDA FC Slammers
Boca Jrs LA 17U Legends FC
Strikers FC South Bay 18U Rebels SC
FC Golden State 19U Legends FC South
Boys Division Champions 2018 Girls Division Champions
Total Futbol Academy 12U SD Surf Academy
CDA FC Slammers 13U Slammers FC
TFA-SFV 14U Arsenal FC
Total Futbol Academy 15U Hawks G2003
Boca Juniors – USDA LA 16U Westside Breakers
Santa Barbara SC 17U South Slammers FC
Strikers FC South Bay 18U Legends FC South
FC Golden State 19U Legends FC
Boys Division Champions 2017 Girls Division Champions
Irvine Soccer 12U Strikers FC-OC
Strikers FC – Mission Viejo 13U Arsenal FC
Oxnard United SC 14U LAGSD
Valley United 15U Slammers FC
FC Golden State 16U Rebels SC
West Coast FC 17U Slammers FC
West Coast FC 18U DMCV Sharks
West Coast FC 19U Beach FC
Boys Division Champions 2016 Girls Division Champions
Albion SC 12U San Diego Surf
Strikers FC 13U San Diego Surf
FC Golden State 14U Fullerton Rangers
Fullerton Rangers 15U Oceanside Breakers
Strikers FC North 16U Legends FC
LA Premier FC 17U Beach FC
DMS 11 18U Beach FC
FC Golden State 19U So Cal Blues
Boys Division Champions 2015 Girls Division Champions
Total Futbol Academy 12U Surf EGSL Academy
Pateadores IER PDA 13U Eagles SC
IE Surf Academy 14U Legends FC Gold
Sherman Oaks Extreme SC 15U Legends FC
West Coast FC 16U Beach FC Academy
Santa Barbara SC White 17U Beach FC Academy
Fullerton Rangers White 18U CUFC Elite
Santa Barbara SC White 19U FRAM
Boys Division Champions 2014 Girls Division Champions
Surf Academy 12U So Cal Blues
Pateadores Pre-Academy 13U Surf Academy
Fullerton Rangers White 14U Exiles Black
Pateadores SD 15U Arsenal FC
Santa Barbara SC White 16U Beach FC Academy
Fullerton Rangers White 17U Legends FC
Santa Barbara SC White 18U Beach FC
HB Eagles 19U So Cal Blues
Boys Division Champions 2013 Girls Division Champions
Barcelona USA Academy 12U San Diego Surf White
Pateadores LA 13U So Cal Blues
Pateadores CM 14U So Cal Blues
Santa Barbara SC White 15U Albion SC USA
Olimpia United FC 16U DMCV Sharks Elite
West Coast FC 17U Beach FC
Albion SC USA 18U Legends FC
Pumas Premier FC Academy 19U So Cal Blues
Boys Division Champions 2012 Girls Division Champions
LA Galaxy Youth Academy 12U Legends FC
United FC Gold 13U West Coast FC
Santa Barbara SC White 14U Carlsbad Elite
Fullerton Rangers White 15U DMCV Sharks Elite
West Coast FC 16U FRAM Premier
Albion SC White 17U Legends FC Breakaway
Notts Fores FC Red 18U Legends FC
West Coast FC 19U So Cal Blues
Boys Division Champions 2011 Girls Division Champions
Pateadores 12U San Diego Surf White
South Bay Gunners 13U Arsenal FC
Cosmos Academy West 96 14U So Cal Blues
San Diego Surf Academy 15U Slammers FC
Albion White 16U San Diego Surf White
Pateadores 17U Legends FC
United FC Black 18U Real So Cal White
19U
Boys Division Champions 2010 Girls Division Champions
SBSC Gold 12U Arsenal FC
LAFC Chelsea 13U San Diego Surf White
South Coast Bayern 14U West Coast FC
LAFC Chelsea 15U Arsenal FC
LAFC Chelsea 16U Legends FC
West Coast FC 17U Real So Cal White
West Coast FC Premier 18U Laguna Hills Eclipse White
Albion Premier 19U Slammers FC
Boys Division Champions 2009 Girls Division Champions
Legends FC 12U Arsenal FC
West Coast FC 13U West Coast FC
West Coast FC 14U The X-Treme Breakaway
Aztecs FC Premier 15U CZ Elite Soccer
West Coast FC 16U Slammers FC
United FC Black 17U Real So Cal Blue
Atlante San Diego 18U Slammers FC
VC Fusion DMS 11 19U Eagles SC
Boys Division Champions 2008 Girls Division Champions
West Coast FC 12U Slammers FC
Irvine SC Strikers 13U So Cal Blues
The X-Treme Italia 14U Real So Cal
West Coast FC 15U Slammers FC
LA Rampage Blue 16U So Cal Blues
South Coast Bayern 17U Real So Cal
DMS 11 18U Eagles SC
San Diego Surf White 19U Slammers FC
Boys Division Champions 2007 Girls Division Champions
FC Barcelona 12U Slammers FC
The X-Treme Italia III 13U San Diego Surf White
Force SC 14U Slammers FC
Valley United Blast 15U Slammers FC
San Diego Surf White 16U Slammers FC
San Diego Surf White 17U Eagles SC
Arsenal FC 18U West Coast FC
San Diego Surf 19U So Cal Blues
Boys Division Champions 2006 Girls Division Champions
CFC Italia III 12U West Coast FC
SFYSL Barcelona Blue 13U Slammers FC
Valley United Blast 14U Irvine Strikers
So Cal United 15U Slammers FC
Rampage FC 16U San Diego Surf White
Arsenal FC 17U San Diego Surf White
Pateadores 18U San Diego Surf White
Arsenal FC 19U Laguna Hills Eclipse United
Boys Division Champions 2005 Girls Division Champions
San Diego Surf 12U Slammers FC
Valley United Blast 13U Irvine SC Strikers
So Cal United 14U San Diego Surf
Nomads SC 15U San Diego Surf
Arsenal FC 16U Slammers FC
West Valley Samba 17U Slammers FC
Irvine SC Strikers 18U Laguna Hills Eclipse
Nomads SC 19U Slammers United
Boys Division Champions 2004 Girls Division Champions
Valley United Blast 12U So Cal Blues
Santa Anita SC Sting 13U San Diego Surf
Celtic Harps 14U Eagles SC
Arsenal FC 15U West Coast FC Premier
Irvine SC Strikers 16U Slammers FC
Irvine SC Strikers 17U So Cal United
Hotspurs USA Elite 18U San Diego Surf
Irvine SC Strikers 19U West Valley Samba
Boys Division Champions 2003 Girls Division Champions
BRM FC Barcelona 12U San Diego Surf White
Celtic Harps 13U Slammers FC
So Cal United 14U Slammers FC
Irvine SC Strikers 15U So Cal Blues
So Cal United 16U San Diego Surf White
So Cal United 17U San Diego Surf White
Irvine SC Strikers 18U Slammers FC
Irvine SC Strikers 19U Santa Anita SC Strikers
Boys Division Champions 2002 Girls Division Champions
San Diego Surf White 12U Slammers FC
Celtic FC 13U West Coast FC Premier
Nomads SC White 14U Slammers FC
Palos Verde SC Raiders 15U Laguna Hills Eclipse
Irvine SC Strikers 16U So Cal Blues
Irvine SC Strikers 17U So Cal Blues
Irvine SC Strikers 18U Santa Anita SC Strikers
San Bernardino Blast 19U San Diego Surf White
Boys Division Champions 2001 Girls Division Champions
San Diego Surf 12U So Cal Blues
San Diego Surf 13U Santa Anita SC Strikers
San Diego Surf 14U San Diego Surf
Irvine SC Strikers 15U Slammers FC
Irvine SC Strikers 16U So Cal Blues
West Valley Samba 17U So Cal Blues
West Coast FC Blue 18U San Diego Surf
Afshin Ghotbi Soccer School 19U So Cal Blues
Boys Division Champions 2000 Girls Division Champions
Nomads SC 12U West Coast FC Premier
So Cal United 13U So Cal Blues
San Diego Surf 14U Slammers FC
Nomads SC 15U Slammers FC
Arsenal FC 16U So Cal Blues
Breakaway 17U San Diego Surf
Claremont Stars 18U LA Force
Afshin Ghotbi Soccer School 19U Afshin Ghotbi Soccer School
Boys Division Champions 1999 Girls Division Champions
Nomads SC 12U San Diego Surf
Nomads SC 13U Valley United Stars
Nomads SC 14U So Cal Blues
San Diego Surf 15U Wolfpack SC Blue
Breakaway 16U San Diego Surf
Claremont Stars 17U So Cal Blues
Nomads SC 18U San Diego Surf
Claremont Stars 19U Cerritos Regional SC Riptide
Boys Division Champions 1998 Girls Division Champions
South Bay Gunners 12U San Diego Surf
Irvine SC Strikers 13U San Diego Surf
Arsenal FC 14U Valley United Stars
SA Breakaway 15U San Diego Surf White
Claremont Stars 16U So Cal Blues
Blast 17U Mission Viejo SC Mirage
Pateadores 18U So Cal Blues
Nomads SC 19U Mission Viejo Shamrocks
Boys Division Champions 1997 Girls Division Champions
Nomads SC 12U Celtic
Irvine SC Strikers 13U Irvine SC Strikers
San Diego SC Pegasus 14U North Huntington Beach
Corona United Eagles 15U So Cal Blues
Condors 16U Mission Viejo SC Mirage
Nomads SC 17U So Cal Blues
RC United 18U So Cal Blues
Valley United Blast 19U San Diego Surf
San Diego Surf 20U n/a
Boys Division Champions 1996 Girls Division Champions
Mission Viejo Cobras 12U Valley United Stars
Claremont Stars 14U Claremont Stars
Nomads SC 15U San Diego Surf
Nomads SC 16U WOCU Riptide
Nomads SC 17U Mission Viejo Shamrocks
Claremont Stars 18U LV Blazers
Afshin Ghotbi Soccer School 19U North Huntington Beach
Boys Division Champions 1995 Girls Division Champions
California Heat 12U San Diego Surf
Alta Loma Arsenal 14U Mission Viejo
Alta Loma Arsenal 15U San Diego Surf
Nomads SC 16U Mission Viejo Shamrocks
Cal Flyers 17U San Diego Spirit
North Huntington Beach Black 18U So Cal Blues
Santa Anita Standard Falcons 19U North Huntington Beach
Boys Division Champions 1994 Girls Division Champions
Claremont Stars 12U Mission Viejo Flash
Canyon Classic 14U CHSA Pizzazz
San Diego SC Pegasus 16U Valley United Wildthings
Pumas Unam 17U North Huntington Beach
Chino Spirit 18U Fountain Valley Spirit
La Salsa 19U Torrance United Waves
Boys Division Champions 1993 Girls Division Champions
San Diego Surf 12U Mission Viejo Mirage
La Jolla Nomads 14U Mission Viejo Shamrocks
California Stars 16U Valley United Wildthings
La Jolla Nomads 17U Torrance United
La Jolla Nomads 19U Simi Valley Premier
Boys Division Champions 1992 Girls Division Champions
Upland Celtic 12U Mission Viejo Goalrush
Pasadena Exiles 14U Valley United Wildthings
North Huntington Beach Black 16U Fountain Valley Spirit
Arsenal FC 17U Villa Bratz
North Huntington Beach Black 19U La Jolla Nomads
Boys Division Champions 1991 Girls Division Champions
Upland Celtic 12U Mission Viejo Shamrocks
San Diego Surf 14U North Huntington Beach Black
Bonita Rebels 16U San Diego SC Pegasus
North Huntington Beach Black 19U Valley Pride Wings
Boys Division Champions 1990 Girls Division Champions
San Diego Surf 12U Fullerton Rangers White Magic
CHSA Sidekicks 14U Real Madrid Angels
La Jolla Nomads 16U Mission Viejo Wildfire
North Huntington Beach Black 19U Fountain Valley Sting
Boys Division Champions 1989 Girls Division Champions
Rancho Bernardo Hornets 12U n/a
n/a 14U Alta Loma Aztecs
North Huntington Beach Breakers 16U Mission Viejo Wildfire
La Jolla Nomads 19U Chino Nitemares
Boys Division Champions 1988 Girls Division Champions
La Jolla Nomads 16U Shooting Stars
Fram 19U Chino Nitemares
Boys Division Champions 1987 Girls Division Champions
El Cajon Hotspurs 16U Upland Rainbow Express
Fram 19U Chino Nitemares
Boys Division Champions 1986 Girls Division Champions
La Jolla Nomads 16U Mission Viejo Soccerettes
Fram Culver 19U Harbor Area Bluejacks
Boys Division Champions 1985 Girls Division Champions
La Jolla United 16U Mission Viejo Soccerettes
La Jolla Nomads 19U Harbor Area Bluejacks
Boys Division Champions 1984 Girls Division Champions
La Jolla Nomads 16U South Bay Gunners
Culver Palisades 19U Mission Bay Dolphins
Boys Division Champions 1983 Girls Division Champions
El Cajon Hotspurs 16U South Bay Vikings
La Jolla Nomads 19U South Bay Gunners
Boys Division Champions 1982 Girls Division Champions
Upland Astros 16U South Bay Gunners
La Jolla Nomads 19U Fram
Boys Division Champions 1981 Girls Division Champions
Orange Junior SC Eagles 16U Orange Express
California Golden Bears 19U Fram
Boys Division Champions 1980 Girls Division Champions
Diamond Bar Kickers 16U n/a
West Valley Chargers 19U Fram
Boys Division Champions 1979 Girls Division Champions
Fountain Valley Blues 16U n/a
San Diego Villa 19U Fram
Boys Division Champions 1978 Girls Division Champions
San Diego Villa 19U