Eighteen Cal South Girls teams from 14U to 19U Divisions kicked off the 2019-2020 US Youth Soccer National League Season in Wilson, N.C. Per US Youth Soccer, following this National League Girls Fall Showcase event in North Carolina, the 15U-19U Boys teams will kick off their National League seasons with games Dec. 11-15 in Panama City Beach, Fla., with eight Cal South teams participating.

The 14U Girls teams previously played their first four games of the season in Boca Raton, Fla., and the 14U Boys teams will play their first games Dec. 27-30 in Tampa, Fla.

Every team will be fighting to earn their place in the 2020 US Youth Soccer National Championships to be held July 20-26 in Overland Park, Kan. Click here to view the 2019-2020 National League schedule.

In order to qualify to the National League, California teams must compete in the Pacific Conference, powered by the California Regional League. Teams competing in the 2019-20 season have the opportunity to qualify to the 2020 US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Championships, as well as the 2020-21 National League.

Date Home Score Away
Sun., Nov. 24 Legends FC 1-2 MRM Academy Coyotes (MD)
Mon., Nov. 25 Legends FC 1-0 Sunrise Prime FC (FL)
Tue., Nov. 26 Legends FC 0-1 06 Lady Lobos Rush (TN)
Wed., Nov. 27 CW3 Jaguars 2006 (MI) 0-2 Legends FC
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Legends FC South 3-1 LFA Geerling (MO)
Fri., Dec. 06 LSA Sharks 05 (GA) 0-5 Legends FC South
Sat., Dec. 07 Century Gold (PA-W) 2-1 Legends FC South
Sun., Dec. 08 Legends FC South 2-1 PSC Coppa Rage (PA-E)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Pateadores LA 0-1 TFA Elite (OH-S)
Fri., Dec. 06 Nationals TriCounty (MI) 1-1 Pateadores LA
Sat., Dec. 07 GBFC GPS (NY-W) 0-4 Pateadores LA
Sun., Dec. 08 Pateadores LA 1-0 MSI Academy White (MD)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Pacesetter 04 (OH-N) 2-1 Legends FC
Fri., Dec. 06 Legends FC 3-1 SLSG 2004 (MO)
Sat., Dec. 07 FC Revolution Dynamo (PA-E) 2-2 Legends FC
Sun., Dec. 08 Legends FC 0-5 Beadling 2004G (PA-W)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Legends FC- Riverside 2-2 Lake Grove Newfield United (NY-E)
Fri., Dec. 06 Sporting St. Louis Red Devils (MO) 0-3 Legends FC-Riverside
Sat., Dec. 07 Pipeline SC (MD) 0-2 Legends FC-Riverside
Sun., Dec. 08 Legends FC-Riverside 0-4 CFC Redstar (GA)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Beach FC 0-5 Libertyville FC (IL)
Fri., Dec. 06 GA Rush 2004G (GA) 2-2 Beach FC
Sat., Dec. 07 Baltimore Union SC (MD) 0-2 Beach FC
Sun., Dec. 08 Beach FC  0-0 Philadelphia SC (PA-E)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 San Diego Strikers 1-3 SC Wave 04 (WI)
Fri., Dec. 06 NCFC 04 (NC) 0-1 San Diego Strikers
Sat., Dec. 07 KCSG Academy (KS) 2-1 San Diego Strikers
Sun., Dec. 08 San Diego Strikers 2-2 Match Fit 2004 (NJ)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 03 NCFC Elite (NC) 0-0 Legends FC
Fri., Dec. 06 Legends FC 1-1 Nationals Union (MI)
Sat., Dec. 07 CT Rush Elite (CT) 2-3 Legends FC
Sun., Dec. 08 Legends FC 3-2 FC Revolution Rowdies (PA-E)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Lady Lobos Rush (TN) 0-2 Legends FC East Corona
Fri., Dec. 06 Legends FC East Corona 2-1 SC Wave Juniors (WI)
Sat., Dec. 07 PSA National (NJ) 1-2 Legends FC East Corona
Sun., Dec. 08 Legends FC East Corona 2-2 FCUSA Philadelphia (PA-E)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 SC Wave Juniors (WI) 0-0 San Diego SC
Fri., Dec. 06 San Diego SC 0-0 PSA National (NJ)
Sat., Dec. 07 FCUSA Philadelphia (PA-E) 0-0 San Diego SC
Sun., Dec. 08 San Diego SC 2-1 Lady Lobos Rush (TN)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 GPS LA 3-0 STA 2003G (NJ)
Fri., Dec. 06 Iowa Rush (IA) 2-1 GPS LA
Sat., Dec. 07 Keystone FC Premier (PA-E) 1-2 GPS LA
Sun., Dec. 08 GPS LA 2-2 AFC Lightning (GA)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Cleveland FC (OH-N) 4-1 Hawks 03 Academy
Fri., Dec. 06 Hawks 03 Academy 0-3 Delaware FC (DE)
Sat., Dec. 07 FC Copa Academy 4-0 Hawks 03 Academy
Sun., Dec. 08 Hawks 03 Academy 1-5 Lou Fusz (MO)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Fullerton Rangers 0-0 Legends FC (MI)
Fri., Dec. 06 Team Boca (FL) 1-2 Fullerton Rangers
Sat., Dec. 07 Cleveland FC (OH-N) 2-1 Fullerton Rangers
Sun., Dec. 08 Fullerton Rangers 1-0 New Jersey Rush (NJ)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 02 CISC North (NC) 0-4 Legends FC
Fri., Dec. 06 Legends FC 1-0 Team Chicago Academy (IL)
Sat., Dec. 07 STA 2002 (NJ) 2-5 Legends FC
Sun., Dec. 08 Legends FC 4-1 HMMS Eagle FC (PA-E)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Beach FC 1-4 Beadling 02G (PA-W)
Fri., Dec. 06 Nationals Union (MI) 1-0 Beach FC
Sat., Dec. 07 NJ Stallions (NJ) 0-3 Beach FC
Sun., Dec. 08 Beach FC 0-1 Pipeline 02 (MD)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 North Shore United (WI) 7-0 CDA Slammers HB
Fri., Dec. 06 CDA Slammers HB 1-1 Michigan Jaguars (MI)
Sat., Dec. 07 PSA National (NJ) 5-2 CDA Slammers HB
Sun., Dec. 08 CDA Slammers HB 0-3 Coppermine SC (MD)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Legends FC South 0-5 1776 United FC (PA-E)
Fri., Dec. 06 National Union (MI) 2-0 Legends FC South
Sat., Dec. 07 FC Frederick (MD) 2-0 Legends FC South
Sun., Dec. 08 Legends FC South 1-0 Sunrise Primer FC (FL)
Date Home Score Away
Thu., Dec. 05 Cleveland Force (OH-N) 5-4 Santa Monica United FC
Fri., Dec. 06 Santa Monica United FC 0-2 JB Marine Schneider (MO)
Sat., Dec. 07 Coppermine SC (MD) 0-0 Santa Monica United FC
Sun., Dec. 08 Santa Monica United FC 1-0 01 CSA North (NC)