The California Regional League (CRL) Premier League confirmed teams moving on to compete in the 2020-2021 Season. Below you will find the full list of teams automatically accepted to the season, based on age group.

CLICK HERE TO LEARN MORE ABOUT THE QUALIFICATION PROCESS

Since 2014, the top Southern California teams join the CRL Premier League to match up against the toughest competition in the region. Once the CRL Premier League 2020-2021 Season crowns champions, teams in the 13U to 19/20U age groups advance to square off against the best in the West at the US Youth Soccer Far West Regionals, as well as earning a berth in the following year’s US Youth Soccer National League, a tournament that gives team’s the opportunity to go straight into the National Championship Series.

To register or for more information regarding the CRL Premier League Play-In Tournament, please e-mail info@californiaregionalleague.com. All team or player registrations and eligibility questions can be directed to administrativeservices@calsouth.com or by calling 714-778-2972.

AGE GROUP TEAM QUALIFICATION
Boys 2009 Total Futbol Pre-Academy State Cup
Boys 2009 Culver City FC B09 Gold State Cup
Boys 2009 DMCV Sharks B2009-Andrade State Cup
Boys 2009 LA Breakers B09 State Cup
Boys 2009 Anaheim FC PDA B2009 State Cup
Boys 2009 Steel United- 2009 Pre Academy State Cup
Boys 2009 Fullerton Rangers B09 White State Cup
Boys 2009 Boca OC B2009 White State Cup
Girls 2009 Rebels SC- G09 Elite State Cup
Girls 2009 Legends FC G09 FC State Cup
Girls 2009 CDA FC Slammers- Cerritos G09 Cruz State Cup
Girls 2009 CDA FC Slammers- G09 Fortes State Cup
Girls 2009 Liverpool SC – G2009 Red State Cup
Girls 2009 SD Force FC Academy G2009- Allnut State Cup
Girls 2009 Slammers FC G09 PA State Cup
Girls 2009 Albion SC G09 Academy State Cup

AGE GROUP TEAM QUALIFICATION
Boys 2008 AC Brea – B08 CRL
Boys 2008 LA Breakers B08 CRL
Boys 2008 LA Galaxy OC- B2008 Premier CRL
Boys 2008 CDA FC Slammers- SA B08 Elite Zaragoza CRL
Boys 2008 Milan SC 0549- 01 B2008 Red CRL
Boys 2008 EDA Elite CRL
Girls 2008 Legends FC G08 Pre-Academy CRL
Girls 2008 SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2008 CRL
Girls 2008 South Valley SC – G08 White CRL
Girls 2008 Eagles Soccer Club – G2008 CRL
Girls 2008 Empire SC G08 CRL
Girls 2008 LAGSB 2008 Pre Academy CRL

AGE GROUP TEAM QUALIFICATION
Boys 2007 OC Surf North – B2007 Ruiz CRL
Boys 2007 Strikers FC- Newport Mesa B07 Pre-Academy GG CRL
Boys 2007 Boca OC B2007 White CRL
Boys 2007 Eagles SC 2007 Boys- B2007 CRL
Boys 2007 Steel United-B2007 Pre Academy CRL
Boys 2007 FC Golden State B-2007 CRL
Girls 2007 Albion SC G07 DPL Academy CRL
Girls 2007 SD Force FC Academy G2007-J.Ocampo CRL
Girls 2007 Legends FC G07 Pre-Academy II CRL
Girls 2007 So Cal Blues G07 Holley CRL
Girls 2007 LAGSD G07 Pre Academy-Walker CRL
Girls 2007 LAGSB 2007 Pre Academy CRL

TEAM QUALIFICATION
Boys 2006 Pumas USA 0417- 01- Kickers B2006 CRL
Boys 2006 Laguna United FC-B2006- Blue CRL
Boys 2006 LA Galaxy OC- B2006 Premier CRL
Boys 2006 Riverside City FC – B2006 Academy CRL
Boys 2006 PYSO- Paramount FC- JRs B06 CRL
Boys 2006 Rebels SC – B06 Elite CRL
Girls 2006 San Diego SC G2006 Academy Navy CRL
Girls 2006 Legends FC South G06 FC CRL
Girls 2006 Oxnard PAL SC- G2006 CRL
Girls 2006 SD Force FC Academy G2006- J.Ocampo CRL
Girls 2006 South Valley SC – G06 Gore CRL
Girls 2006 Legends FC G06 SGV CRL