The California Regional League (CRL) Premier League announced the teams invited to compete in the 2021-2022 Season. Below you will find the full list of teams based on age group.

All team or player registrations and eligibility questions can be directed to administrativeservices@calsouth.com or by calling 714-778-2972.

2008
Boys Girls
AC Brea – B08 PDA Legends FC G08 Pre-Academy
CDA FC Slammers – SA B08 Elite Eagles Soccer Club – G2008
LA Breakers B08 SD Surf Academy Girls Select
Milan SC 0549 Empire SC G08
LA Galaxy OC- B2008 South Valley SC – G08- White
EDA Elite LAGSB 2008 Pre Academy
Beach FC SB B08 Osborne Slammers FC G08 PA/AW 1
Strikers FC-Newport Mesa B08 Beach FC LB G08 H. Ayala
2007
Boys Girls
OC Surf North – B2007 Ruiz Albion SC G07 DPL Academy
Strikers FC-Newport Mesa B07 SD Force FC Academy G2007
Boca OC B2007 Legends FC G07 Pre-Academy II
Eagles Soccer Club 2007 Boys So Cal Blues G07 Holley
Steel United – 2007 Pre Academy LAGSD G07 Pre Academy-Walker
FC Golden State – B2007 LAGSB 2007 Pre Academy
La Esperanza San Diego SC G2007 Academy Navy
Beach FC LB  G07
2006
Boys Girls
Pumas USA 0417 San Diego SC G2006 Academy
Riverside City FC – B2006 Academy Legends FC South G06 FC
Laguna United FC-B2006 Blue Oxnard PAL Soccer Club – G2006
PYSO- Paramount FC- JRs B06 SD Force FC Academy G2006
LA Galaxy OC – B2006 Premier South Valley SC – G06 – Gore
Rebels Soccer Club – B06 Elite Legends FC G06 SGV
UIFC Cali United SA NVSC Breakaway G06
Hawks B2006 Academy Empire SC G06
2005
Boys Girls
Olympiacos B05 Academy San Diego SC G2005 Academy
California Rush B05 Rush Legends FC G05 South
Barcelona California – B2005 CDA FC Slammers – SB G05
Celtic Academy Harps B05 Tudela FC LA G05 White
IVU FC Academy B2005 South Valley SC – G05 – Gore
DTLA-SC B05 Beach FC LB G05
DTLA-SC B05 South Bay Laguna United FC- G2005 Blue
Chula Vista FC U15 (B2005) LA Galaxy OC – G2005
2004
Boys Girls
Oceanside Breakers – B04 CDA FC Slammers Orange G04
Real So Cal B04 SMU G04 Blue
LA Surf PM B04 Rebels SC – G04 Rebels IE – Brown
AVSC Storm Academy Legends FC East-Riverside G04
FRAM B04-Chovkovy Freedom FC – G04
Glendale FC/Cal FC CDA FC Slammers – HB G04 Elite
FC Heat B2004 Real So Cal- SCV G 2004
Nomads SC – B04 Blue Murrieta Surf G04
2003
Boys Girls
FRAM B03- Britton Legends FC G03 Premier
Rebels SC – B03 Elite San Diego SC G2003 Academy
Pateadores LA B2003 GPS Los Angeles G2003 Red
Santa Barbara SC B2003 Elite Legends FC East-Corona G03
California Rush B03 Rush Hawks G2003 Academy
San Diego SC B2003 Academy CDA FC Slammers – HB G03
Total Futbol Academy Celtic 1888
Boca OC B2003 White San Diego SC G2003 Academy