FULLERTON, Calif. (Thursday, March 29, 2018) – Cal South PRO+ ODP announces the 2005 Boys and Girls Spring Player Pool for the Training Centers to be held on April 8, 14, 15, 28, 2018. The 2004 Girls and Boys player pools will be released April 4, 2018 and training will take place April 21, 22, 28, 2018. All groups training centers will be held at Ventura College (4677 Telegraph Rd, Ventura, CA 93003).

The staff will be selecting players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai, and the Florida Regional girls event June 7-11 in Tampa, Florida. The Girls PRO+| ODP Elite Player Performance Event will take place from July 8 – July 10, and the Boys PRO+|ODP Elite Player Performance Event is scheduled for July 13 – July 15 in Ojai, Calif.

VERY IMPORTANT
As a reminder if you are going into a US Soccer Boys or Girls Development Academy Club you cannot attend this camp, as this is a US Soccer rule!

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “We are excited to announce the youngest age group to the Cal South PRO+/ODP Program. The whole emphasis for this age group is based on 100% development in training. We are going to see if any of these younger players can compete at the next level in a controlled and productive learning environment.”

If you are on the pool list and you did not receive and email invitation, please conntact Kathy Hoffman at khoffman@calsouth.com.

BOYS 2005
First Last Team City
Kevin Abarca CDA FC Slammers Santa Ana
Davian Abelman Notts Forrest San Diego
Adan Alvarado Pateadores LA North Hollywood
Darren Amaya Total Futbol Pre-Academy Los Angeles
Ruben Angulo San Diego SC Academy Navy San Diego
Geovanni Antuna LAGSB Elite Gardena
Hector Aranda Albion SC South – Academy San Diego
Jorge Arredondo Total Futbol Academy Blue Lawndale
Alejandro Arroyo Orozco Fullerton Rangers White Brea
Ryan Ayoub LAGSB Elite Hawthorne
Remy Barazin Laguna United FC Blue Coto de Caza
Bryan Benitez-Lopez P.D.S.C. Indio
Andres Brambila-Nassif Rebels Soccer Club ChulaVista
Kevin Bravo Pumas USA Gold Paramount
Silas Briones BF310-SGV Academy West Covina
Reese Cafagna San Diego SC Academy Navy Poway
Cesar Camberos Pumas USA Gold Gardena
Marvin Castellanos Fullerton Rangers White Anaheim
Julio Chacon AG BF310 White Reseda
Roshan Darji San Diego SC Academy Navy San Diego
Christopher Del Angel Fontana FC Fontana
Gonzalo Diaz Boca OC Santa Ana
Zachary Dominguez BF310-SGV Academy Los Angeles
Caiden Elorza LAGSB Elite Long Beach
Isaac Flores Melgar TFA – SD (B05) San Diego
Tristan Fonseca Corinthians Corona
Enrique Francis Moran TFA – SD (B05) Chula Vista
Joan Galindo TFA-SD SanDiego
Diego Garcia Rebels Soccer Club San Diego
Johnny Garcia Corinthians Corona
Juan Gomez Ibarra Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Christian Gonzalez P.D.S.C. Indio
Jorge Gonzalez Total Futbol Pre-Academy South Gate
Elias Gutierrez Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Andres Heredia Downtown SC SOUTH BAY Los Angeles
Saul Hernandez Strikers FC – South Coast Bell
Nathan Hylton Pateadores Riverside Riverside
Tyler IP Boca OC Fullerton
Aram Izmirian Albion SC South – Academy San Diego
Benjamin Jimenez Beach FC LB B05 Artiaga Bakersfield
Jayden Jimenez Pateadores PYL Black Santa Ana
Jaimeson Johnson Total Futbol Pre-Academy Los Angeles
Brady Kim Beach FC LB Artiaga Los Angeles
Devin LaClair CDA FC Slammers Westminster
Mario Lafon Rebels Soccer Club ChulaVista
Cesar Leal Cervantes Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista
Oscar Leyva Total Futbol Pre-Academy La Puente
Cody Lindeman LAGSB Gold Torrance
Jesse Lopez Chula Vista FC San Diego
Jerry Lopez LA United fc pre-academy Santa Clarita
Bruno Lopez Bonilla Pateadores PYL Black Orange
Raymundo Madrid P.D.S.C. Indio
Jacob McCormack Fullerton Rangers White Brea
Owen McCulloch SD Surf Academy Boys Select La Mesa
Torin McCulloch SD Surf Academy Boys Select La Mesa
Caden McNamara SD Surf Academy Boys Select San Diego
Emiliano Medina Legends FC Boys FC Garden Grove
Nicholas Medina Legends FC Boys West Placentia
Angel Montesinos Oceanside Breakers Vista
Jose Angel Munive Estrada Strikers FC – South Coast Los Angeles
Yuushin Nakagawa LAGSB Elite Torrance
Allen Okere Rebels Soccer Club CHULAVISTA
Coby Olea CDA FC Slammers Anaheim
Ivan Orozco Strikers FC – South Coast Downey
Fabian Orozco Boca OC Irvine
Roberto Orozco Lopez Fullerton Rangers White Anaheim
Pedro Perez Lopez AG BF310 White Canoga Park
Jordi Pineda Pateadores PYL Black Santa Ana
Andrew Pinvidic Laguna United FC Blue Ladera Ranch
Angel Plasencia Downtown SC SOUTH BAY Compton
Marcus Ponce Pateadores PYL Black Anaheim
Valentino Posadas LAGSB Elite Los Angeles
Isaac Prado Total Futbol Pre-Academy Lynwood
Roberto Rangel LAGCV B05 Pre-Academy Simi Valley
David Rezko CDA FC Slammers – Whittier Whittier
Jr. Rodas Legends FC Boys FC Pomona
Richard Rubio Beach FC LB Artiaga South Gate
Brandon Sanchez Beach FC LB Artiaga Long Beach
Kevin Santaigo Boca OC Santa Ana
Alessandro Seccia Pateadores Academy Mission Viejo
Oscar SerafinMurillo LLegends FC Boys West Orange
Luca So Strikers FC- Irvine Irvine
Christopher Sollano Pateadores PYL Black Costa Mesa
Joaquin Souza Beach FC LB Artiaga Bakersfield
Justin Torres Beach FC LB Artiaga Bakersfield
Brian Vazquez Corinthians Corona
Junior Verastegui BYSC Corona B05 Academy Corona
Tristan Wouters Eagles Soccer Club Black Central Coast Paso Robles
GIRLS 2005
First Last Team City
Acevedo Brooklyn Legends FC Walnut
Alviso Savannah Arsenal FC Corona
Andalon Alejandra Central California Aztecs Bakersfield
Anderson Quinn LA Galaxy-Bakersfield Bakersfield
Anderson Allie SD Surf Academy Girls san diego
Anderson Nicole SD Surf Academy Girls san diego
Arce Elisa Legends FC Whittier
Austin Ashlee SD Surf Academy Girls El Cajon
Baird Macie Real So Cal White Agoura Hills
Banks Radisson South Valley SC Bakersfield
Beston Natalie Legends FC Rancho Cucamonga
Bluml Sabrina LA Premier FC Pre-Academy South Pasadena
Bowen Makenzy BYSC Corona Riverside
Branson Brooklyn BYSC Corona Lake Elsinore
Brewer Breeanne Arsenal FC Riverside
Campbell Jamie Real So Cal Newbury Park
Canister Jordyn Beach FC LB Torrance
Capezzone Kyra San Diego SC San Marcos
Casey Mia IE Surf Premier Rialto
Caster Kealani So Cal Blues – Draluck DanaPoint
Chuck Rose Westside Breakers Elite Culver City
Cote Natalie SoCal Academy Monrovia
Curran Claire SD Surf Academy Girls San Diego
Dalton Kate SD Force FC Academy Camino Montego
De Leon Koa LAGSB Gold Cerritos
Deaver Morgan Legends FC Temecula
DeGidio Jaclyn West Coast FC Pre-Academy Coto de Caza
Delaney Beatrix LAGSB Pre Academy Los Angeles
DeWeese Crystal Fullerton Rangers White Brea
Duarte Isabella So Cal Blues – Draluck Chino Hills
Easley Ellie Moorpark utd Moorpark
Elizalde Helen Legends FC Hemet
Fetters Sydney Ladera Ranch Ladera Ranch
Finn Iris Gabrielle Albion SC Academy Spring Valley
Flores Maribel Slammers FC G05 AW Fullerton
Foley Claireese So Cal Blues – Kale Laguna Niguel
Gallardo Charlie SoCal Academy Covina
Garcia Elisa Notts Forest San Diego
Gerson Charlie LAGSB Gold Sherman Oaks
Gonzalez Natalie Legends FC Corona
Gonzalez Alyssa SD Surf Academy Girls Lemon Grove
Guererro Lenea Arsenal FC West Covina
Gutowski Makenzie So Cal Blues – Kale San Clemente
Hasegawa Katherine LAGSD Pre Academy Carlsbad
Hernandez Sonia Downtown SC SOUTH BAY Torrance
Hill Taylor So Cal Blues – Draluck DanaPoint
Irvine Greta LAG SB Elite LosAngeles
Jalayer Kamdyn BYSC Corona Lake Elsinore
James Emma So Cal Blues – Draluck Aliso Viejo
Jimenez Ayleen Anaheim Surf G2004 White- Martinez Santa Ana
Johnston Layla Rebels Soccer Club Alpine
Kauffman Lillian CDA FC Slammers- Orange Orange
King Savannah Real So Cal WestHills
Kishek Delilah CDA FC Slammers – Cerritos Los Alamitos
Leupold Malia LAGSD Pre Academy Carlsbad
Linville Mia Slammers FC CB Foothill Ranch
McFarland Catalina DMCV Sharks EGSL San Diego
McKeehan Kaylee So Cal Blues – Kale Ladera Ranch
Medeiros Alyson Albion SC Academy San Diego
Memoly Kendall West Coast FC Pre-Academy Laguna Hills
Menes Isabela LAGSB Gold Long Beach
Mika Elizabeth Moorpark utd Camarillo
Montano Aaliya Rebels Soccer Club National City
Montoya Dominique SoCal Academy Monrovia
Moschetti Angelina Slammers FC G05 AW Huntington Beach
Navarrete Josselyne Slammers FC CB Orange
Negrete Monika Albion SC Academy San Diego
O’Callaghan Maquena SD Force FC Academy Escondido
Ollivierre Reece IE Surf Premier Rancho Cucamonga
Olson Reese Slammers FC CB Corona del Mar
Paton Gracie SoCal Academy La Canada
Pecile Gianna NSC Kickers Santa Ynez
Perry Caitlyn LAGSD Pre Academy Carlsbad
Piburn Katie West Coast FC Pre-Academy Los Alamitos
Pineda Katie Legends FC Temecula
Puccio Luca LAGSD Pre Academy San Marcos
Quinonez Julia LAGSB Pre Academy Harbor City
Ramirez Jessica Slammers FC AW Villa Park
Ramirez Orozco Kristine Slammers FC AW Orange
Redshaw Sasha SoCal Academy Sierra Madre
Regalado Alyssa SoCal Academy Temple City
Regan Skylar So Cal Blues – Draluck San Clemente
Saleh Aliya SD Force FC Academy San Diego
Sanchez Samantha Arsenal FC Corona
Sands Taya IE Surf Premier Alta Loma
Separovich Emily SD Force FC Academy San Diego
Sesay Halimah So Cal Blues – Kale Ladera Ranch
Sillman Aynsley Arsenal FC Yucaipa
Stell Jenica Albion SC Academy Chula Vista
Stevens Avery Beach FC LB Garden Grove
Suarez Eliani Notts Forest San Diego
Supa Kailey Eagles Soccer Club WoodlandHills
Swyney Kelsey LAGSD Pre Academy Carlsbad
Trautman Amelia Slammers FC CB Huntington Beach
Vaipulu Lavinia Legends FC Riverside
Van Deusen Kiara Beach FC LB Long Beach
Vanderbeek Jaidyn So Cal Blues – Kale Aliso Viejo
Vazquez Delilah SoCal Academy Pasadena
Villanueva Cassie Strikers FC- OC Eastvale
Webb Sage SD Surf Academy Girls Carlsbad
Wolf Maryn SD Surf Academy Girls San Diego
Yudess Joeline LAGSB Gold Rancho Palos Verdes
Zerbel Ryenn Arsenal FC Pomona