FULLERTON, Calif. (Tuesday, March 3, 2020) – Cal South PRO+ ODP is proud to announce the 2008 Boys and Girls Summer Player Pool.

IF YOUR NAME IS LISTED BELOW, CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE REGISTRATION

Training for this will be March 13-15, 2020 at Ventura College, located at 4667 Telegraph Road in Ventura, Calif. The PRO+ ODP staff will be selecting a 18 players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai, with the Girls Event set to take place on July 13 – 16, 2020

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “We are excited to announce the first age group for the 2020 cycle of the Cal South PRO+ ODP Program. The whole emphasis for all age groups will be based on 100% development in training. We are going to see if any of these players can compete at the next level in a controlled and productive learning environment.”

If your name is on the player pool list and you have not received an invitation, please e-mail khoffman@calsouth.com

For more information on PRO+ ODP, click here.

Last Name First Name Club
Ae Grace Eagles SC
Allen Alexandra SD Force FC
Altilano Victoria-Rose Arsenal FC
Alvarez Dennise EDA
Anderson Adelyn OC Surf SC
Baca Natahlie CYSA Premier
Balkus Madison CDA FC Slammers – Fullerton
Barrera Evangeline CDA FC Slammers – Cerritos
Bartels Jasmine Rebels SC
Basey Simone Legends FC
Beary Kai So Cal Blues
Beddor Ava Boca Jrs LA
Bickham Mirabella Eagles SC
Biehl Josie LA Galaxy San Diego
Bland Makayla OC Surf SC
Bogar Brianna LA Galaxy South Bay
Brown Harmoni Slammers FC
Castaneda Adison CDA FC Slammers – Cerritos
Chagolla Briana EDA
Chowana-Bandhu Cayden Eagles SC
Churchill Ireland Empire SC
Contreras Karen So Cal Blues
Curtis Aelo Eagles SC
Dauphin Genevieve Slammers FC
Davidoff Kayla Real So Cal
Dean Haylee Legends FC
Dianda Olivia San Diego Surf
Dick Cooper Pateadores
DiDomenico Jilliana Real So Cal
DiNapoli Gianna So Cal Blues
Duran Zoe LA Surf
Egan Audrey Boca Juniors
Faison Amaya CDA FC Slammers
Faison Jada CDA FC Slammers – HB
Feldman Abigail Slammers FC
Fisher Ruby Slammers FC
Flanagan Lane Beach FC
Flores Aileen EDA
Frankini Armida So Cal Blues
Freeborn Hailey Coast Soccer League
Freeman Avery United AV
Gallegos Hailey Legends FC
Gant Peyton Pateadores
Garcia Michelle Legends FC
Garcia Madeline SD Force FC
Garcia Olivia South Valley SC
Gatien Lauren Eagles SC
Gause Emma Legends FC
Gaytan LeeAnne EDA
Giumarra Marcella South Valley Thunder
Gjersvold Samantha OC Surf North
Gomez Juliette Legends FC
Gonzalez Alannah Arsenal FC
Gonzalez Avarie CDA FC Slammers – Cerritos
Haggard Jenna Slammers FC
Harder Laina CDA FC Slammers – Fullerton
Heldreth Loralei Legends FC
Hernandez Rebecca Eagles SC
Herndon Kaya LA Galaxy South Bay
Hillenbrand Jaelynn Legends FC
Hogan Courtney Eagles SC
Jimenez Veronica LA Galaxy South Bay
Kelly Adrianna SC Revolution
Kenney Caelan LA Galaxy San Diego
Lacher Finley Slammers FC
Lee Dahmi EDA
Leos Marah South Valley SC
Lopez Leilin Legends FC
Malinoski Zamorah LA Galaxy South Bay
Mariani Sasha South Valley Thunder
Marinos Peyton So Cal Blues
Mathis Samantha Eagles SC
Maynard Finley Boca Juniors
McDaniel Ellie SD United
Milian Briana CDA FC Slammers – Cerritos
Mouw Paige Legends FC
Nunez Emily Slammers FC
Okumura Kylie Albion SC
Olivares Sadie CDA FC Slammers – HB
Omisore Mya SD Force FC
Padilla Tatiana Real So Cal
Pappas Gemma FRAM
Pastrana Vanessa Slammers FC
Ricci Hannah NSC Kickers
Richardson Masynn Arsenal FC
Richter Julianne Legends FC South
Rivas Kayden South Valley SC
Roberts Jasmyn CDA FC Slammers – Cerritos
Robinson Ellery San Diego Surf
Rodriguez Charlotte LA Surf
Rubi Natalie Beach FC
Ruiz Samantha Legends FC
Sagiao ShiLynn Murrieta Surf
Sanchez Genesis LA Surf
Sanchez Faith Legends FC
Santana Angelina SC Revolution
Scott Skylar Murrieta Surf
Sherrod Nola LA Galaxy South Bay
Skolil Molly FRAM
Smith Alyssa CDA FC Slammers – HB
Smith Kieana San Diego Surf
Soriano Emily LA Galaxy San Diego
Spencer Brooklynn Albion SC
Spencer Cierra Eagles SC
Stearns Mackenzie San Diego Surf
Suliafu Sela Arsenal FC
Toliver Alana Boca Juniors
Tovar Sophia LA Surf
Vanderkallen Brookelynn OC Surf
Vargas Guilianna Empire SC
Voss Ava CDA FC Slammers – Fullerton
Werdel Hannah So Cal Blues
Wetzel Grace Eagles SC
Whitecavage Kinsley Legends FC
Wright Kaitlyn Eagles SC
Ybarra Ava Slammers FC
Young Olivia Slammers FC
Last Name First Name Club
Acuna Nicholas UIFC Futbol Academy
Albert Tyler Pateadores
Alishan Leonardo FC Golden State
Alonso Emmanuel EDA Elite
Antunez Edwin Murrieta Surf
Arreola Jose Total Futbol Academy
Bahena Daniel Irvine Strikers
Barraza Asiel Liverpool SC
Borgetti Maricques AC Brea
Brown Cairo Liverpool SC
Brown Evan San Diego SC
Cabajal Edwin CDA FC Slammers
Cabral Jacob CDA FC Slammers – Orange
Carbajal Edwin Milan SC
Cheka Jr Abdul LA Breakers
Christensen Dane San Diego SC
Coltman Aidan LA Galaxy Orange County
Covarrubias Isaih CDA FC Slammers – Orange
Craig Eden LA Breakers
Darby Cruz Newcastle United FC
Esper James Notts Forest
Espino Donovan Eagles SC
Farah Cristiano Murrieta Surf
Flores Lorenzo SDDA
Flores Xavier San Diego SC
Free Jalen Boca OC
Frisch Dane San Diego Surf
Galam Ethan FC Golden State
Garcia Juan Total Futbol Academy
Garcia Michael Total Futbol Academy
Garcia De La Cruz Alonso Liverpool SC
Garcia De La Cruz Ricardo Liverpool SC
Garcia Solis Yahir Newcastle United FC
Gerstenslager Wyatt Notts Forest
Gonzalez Gregg Strikers FC
Gonzalez Isaac Chula Vista FC
Gonzalez Zahir Milan SC
Guerrero Andrew Milan SC
Guerrero Evan Total Futbol Academy
Hall Austin Liverpool SC
Harris Noah San Diego SC
Hartley Ryan LA Galaxy South Bay
Hurst Nathan Eagles SC
Jaquez Kenneth Milan SC
Johnstone Dane LA Galaxy South Bay
Kappaz Pedro LA Breakers
Lednick Felipe Notts Forest
Li Owen San Diego SC
Lopez Matthew LA Breakers
Lopez Jesus Real So Cal
Lozano Taell CDA FC Slammers – Orange
Machuca Jacob Total Futbol Academy
Mah Tyler Eagles SC
Martinez Kevin Chula Vista FC
Martinez Joaquin EDA Elite
Meza Maximus UIFC Laguna Academy
Mosqueda Diego Chula Vista FC
Ordonez Greco UIFC Futbol Academy So Cal
Padilla Jorge San Diego Surf
Parker Gunner Notts Forest
Perez Javier Milan SC
Pulangas Gabriel San Diego SC
Ramirez Angel UIFC Laguna Academy
Riquelme Antonio San Diego SC
Rivera Adrian UIFC Laguna Academy
Rodriguez Dylan CDA FC Slammers – Santa Ana
Rubalcaba Helio Chula Vista FC
Ruelas Javier Chula Vista FC
Ruiz Julian LA Breakers
Sagal Eli San Diego Surf
Salgado Daniel Beach FC
Sanchez Aiden CDA FC Slammers – Orange
Sanchez Jesus Liverpool SC
Santacruz Melvin UIFC Laguna Academy
Santoyo Angel Milan SC
Scally Ethan LA Galaxy Orange County
Smith Ryder CDA FC Slammers – Orange
Tapia Aydan Chula Vista FC
Tavey John Eagles SC
Thomas Renden Eagles SC
Ulloa Jasson UIFC Laguna Academy
Villalva Elvis Chula Vista FC
Wahl Matthew Total Futbol Academy
Wheeler Kai San Diego SC
Williams Jayden San Diego SC
Young Sidney LA Breakers