The 2020 Cal South Adult State Cup returns for Matchday 2 this Saturday, Feb. 29 at six venues throughout Southern California. Schedules to Matchday 2, and scores from Matchday 1 can be found below.

In the first week of action, a total of 36 games were played within the Women’s Premier, Men’s Premier, Men’s First Division and Men’s Over 30 Divisions; 70 goals were scored by the winning teams, while 12 goals were scored by losing teams, with only one draw in the first weekend of play.

SATURDAY, FEB. 29
DIVISION HOME AWAY TIME/VENUE
Women’s Premier FC Golden State CDA Slammers 6:00PM
Rio Hondo College (Field 1)
Women’s Premier Real Sociedad Monarchs Invictus Athletic Club Feminae 6:00PM
Silverlakes Park (Field 1)
Women’s Premier LA Villa FC Chula Vista FC 8:00PM
Glendale Sports Complex (Field 5)
Women’s Premier Elite SC Ventura County Wave 8:00PM
Rio Hondo College (Field 1)
Men’s Premier Chula Vista FC AC Miracle Hill 6:00PM
Ryan Park (Field 1)
Men’s Premier LA Union SCL Santos FC 6:00PM
Silverlakes Park (Field 3)
Men’s Premier Deportivo San Juan Santa Monica Surf 6:00PM
Kern County Soccer Park (Field 1)
Men’s Premier Rebels SC SD White Tigers FC 6:00PM
Ryan Park (Field 2)
Men’s Premier San Nicolas FC Chivas Academy 6:00PM
Silverlakes Park (Field 2)
Men’s Premier Santa Ana Winds FC Finest City Football Club 6:00PM
Lake Forest Sports Park (Field A)
Men’s Premier Mesoamerica Ozzys Laguna 8:00PM
Lake Forest Sports Park (Field A)
Men’s Premier Azacualpa Fury FC 8:00PM
Silverlakes Park (Field 2)
Men’s Premier Sahagun LA Strikers 8:00PM
Silverlakes Park (Field 1)
Men’s 1st Division Condor Cali FC SC Croat SP 6:00PM
Lake Forest Sports Park (Field B)
Men’s 1st Division Real Sociedad Royals Republic FC 8:00PM
Silverlakes Park (Field 3)
Men’s Over 30 Primos FC Real Sociedad 6:00PM
Silverlakes Park (Field 4)
Men’s Over 30 Outbreak FC Elite SC 8:00PM
Silverlakes Park (Field 4)
DIVISION HOME SCORE AWAY
Women’s Premier CDA Slammers 2-0 LA Villa FC
Women’s Premier Chula Vista FC 0-1 FC Golden State
Women’s Premier Real Sociedad Monarchs 0-2 Elite SC
Women’s Premier Invictus Athletic Club Feminae 3-0 Ventura County Wave
Men’s Premier Santos FC 3-3 Chula Vista FC
Men’s Premier AC Miracle Hill 0-16 LA Union SCL
Men’s Premier Santa Monica Surf SC 1-0 CRFC (Forfeited)
Men’s Premier Deportivo San Juan 1-0 Gremio FC San Diego
Men’s Premier Ozzys Laguna 1-2 Azacualpa
Men’s Premier SD White Tigers FC 1-5 Sahagun
Men’s Premier Chivas Academy 1-4 Santa Ana Winds FC
Men’s Premier Fury FC 1-5 Mesoamerica
Men’s Premier LA Strikers 1-0 Rebels SC
Men’s Premier Finest City Football Club 1-6 San Nicolas FC
Men’s 1st Division SC Croat SP 6-2 Real Sociedad Royals
Men’s 1st Division Condor Cali FC 0-7 Jocoro FC
Men’s Over 30 Outbreak FC 2-4 Primos FC
Men’s Over 30 Elite SC 1-0 Real Sociedad
SCHEDULES & STANDINGS
PHOTO GALLERY