Sixteen Cal South teams will kick off the 2017-18 US Youth Soccer National League Girls Season starting Thursday, Nov. 30 at the Wilson Gillette Soccer Complex and Rocky Mount Sports Complex, both venues in Wilson and Rocky Mount, North Carolina, respectively. The first Girls Season weekend will conclude on Sunday, Dec. 3.

US Youth Soccer has announced that it will stream select games; links and game schedule can be found below. Links, schedules and scores will be updated daily.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW FULL 2016-17 NATIONAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE (INCLUDES BOYS & GIRLS SCHEDULE)

The National League provides a pathway for four teams per gender age group to qualify for the US Youth Soccer National Championships, sending the top finishers in each division of the 14U through 18U Boys and Girls age groups to compete for the National title. The four National League representatives will join the four regional champions at the 2018 US Youth Soccer National Championships at the Toyota Soccer Center in Frisco, Texas, July 23-29.

Following the first Girls weekend, 11 Cal South boys’ teams will begin action starting Dec. 7-10 in the same venues.

If you’re participating in the National League, make sure to tag photos and comments using #CalSouth to be featured over all our Social Media networks as well as in our Tagboard.

THURSDAY, NOV 30
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
16UG-White 8:15 AM Beach FC 02G PDA Shore Wave
14UG-Red 10:15 AM Georgia Rush G2004 (GA) Beach FC 04
15UG-Red 10:15 AM 03 Lady Lobos Rush (NM) Legends FC G03
16UG-White 10:15 AM Solar 02G Grado Legends FC 02 Academy
17UG-Black 11:00 AM EGA 01 Maroon (NE) LIVE Rebels SC G2001 Elite
17UG-Blue 11:00 AM FCKC Academy Blues (MO) Fullerton Rangers 01 White
17UG-Red 11:00 AM 01 CSA Charlotte Predator Beach FC G01 DPL
18UG-White 11:00 AM NCFC 00 Elite (NC) LIVE Legends FC 00 Academy
14UG-Blue 12:00 PM PacNW G04 (WA) Legends FC 04 Academy
15UG-Blue 12:00 PM United Futbol Academy (GA) San Diego SC Academy
16UG-Black 12:00 PM UFA 02 Premier (GA) Beach FC DPL02
16UG-White 12:00 PM NCFCY 02 Elite Albion SC 02 DPL
16UG-Blue 1:00 PM 02 CSA North (NC) Fullerton Rangers G02
17UG-White 1:00 PM Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) Legends FC G01
18UG-Black 1:00 PM CDA Premier 00 Rebels SC Elite
18UG-Blue 1:00 PM NCFC 00 Elite Legends FC G00 South
FRIDAY, DEC 1
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
14UG-Blue 8:15 AM Legends FC 04 Academy SDFC Yellow (NJ)
18UG-Blue 9:00 AM Legends FC G00 South Syracuse DA (NY-W)
15UG-Red 10:15 AM Legends FC G03 SDFC Yellow (NJ)
16UG-Blue 10:15 AM Fullerton Rangers G02 Nationals Union 02 (MI)
16UG-White 11:00 AM Albion SC 02 DPL LIVE Beach FC 02G
17UG-Red 11:00 AM Beach FC G01 DPL Fever United 01 (TX-N)
18UG-Black 11:00 AM Rebels SC Elite LIVE Solar 00 Volkan
18UG-White 11:00 AM Legends FC 00 Academy LIVE FC United 2000
14UG-Red 12:00 PM Beach FC 04 Pipeline SC (MD)
15UG-Blue 12:00 PM San Diego SC Academy CDA Premier 03
16UG-Black 1:00 PM Beach FC DPL02 North United Rush (PA-W)
16UG-White 1:00 PM Legends FC 02 Academy LIVE NCFCY 02 Elite
17UG-Black 1:00 PM Rebels SC G2001 Elite FC Florida 2001 Elite (FL)
17UG-Blue 1:00 PM Fullerton Rangers 01 White LIVE UFA 01 Premier (GA)
17UG-White 1:00 PM Legends FC G01 01 WHYFC White (NC)
SATURDAY, DEC 2
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
14UG-Blue 6:00 AM LA Fire Jrs 04 (LA) Legends FC 04 Academy
14UG-Red 6:00 AM Libertyville FC (IL) Beach FC 04
18UG-Black 6:00 AM LMSC Storm (PA-E) Rebels SC Elite
18UG-White 6:00 AM SSA Chelsea 00 Elite (GA) Legends FC 00 Academy
15UG-Blue 7:00 AM BC United 2003 (NY-W) San Diego SC Academy
16UG-Black 7:00 AM Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) LIVE Beach FC DPL02
16UG-White 7:00 AM Beach FC 02G Legends FC 02 Academy
17UG-Blue 7:00 AM Arlington SA 2001 Fullerton Rangers 01 White
17UG-Red 7:00 AM BC United 01 (NY-W) LIVE Beach FC G01 DPL
17UG-White 7:00 AM FC Frederick 01 (MD) LIVE Legends FC G01
18UG-Blue 8:00 AM Princeton SA Legends FC G00 South
15UG-Red 9:00 AM Midwest United FC Royal (MI) Legends FC G03
16UG-White 9:00 AM Eclipse Select 2002 (TX-N) Albion SC 02 DPL
17UG-Black 9:00 AM 1776 United FC 01 (PA-E) Rebels SC G2001 Elite
16UG-Blue 1:00 PM FC United 02 (IL) LIVE Fullerton Rangers G02
SUNDAY, DEC 3
CATEGORY TIME (PT) HOME SCORE AWAY
14UG-Blue 4:30 AM Legends FC 04 Academy CDA Premier 04 (KY)
14UG-Red 4:30 AM Beach FC 04 CCV Stars 04 (AZ)
15UG-Red 4:30 AM Legends FC G03 CSA Impact United (OH-N)
16UG-White 4:30 AM Legends FC 02 Academy Eclipse Select 2002 (TX-N)
17UG-Red 4:30 AM Beach FC G01 DPL Nationals Union 01 Red
18UG-Black 4:30 AM Rebels SC Elite Campton United 00
18UG-Blue 4:30 AM Legends FC G00 South Midwest United FC 00
15UG-Blue 6:20 AM San Diego SC Academy PDA Freedom
16UG-Black 6:20 AM Beach FC DPL02 Michigan Hakws (MI)
16UG-Blue 6:20 AM Fullerton Rangers G02 Solar 02G (TX-N)
16UG-White 6:20 AM Albion SC 02 DPL Solar 02G Grado (TX-N)
17UG-Black 6:20 AM Rebels SC G2001 Elite Nationals Union 01
17UG-Blue 6:20 AM Fullerton Rangers 01 White Michigan Jaguars 01 (MI)
17UG-White 6:20 AM Legends FC G01 NJ Stallion Freedom (NJ)
18UG-White 6:20 AM Legends FC 00 Academy Michigan Jags 00 (MI)
16UG-White 8:10 AM Cleveland FC 02 Beach FC 02G